Search Results
Search Results Summary | |
---|---|
Criteria: |
|
Sort Key: | Federal Site Identifier (ascending) |
Sites Found: | 217 |
Results by Name and Location
Change results view to: Contaminants and Media Site Impact
FCSI Identifier Site Name |
Municipality & Province, or Country |
Reporting Organization (Legend) |
---|---|---|
00000422
214 - Sachigo Lake - 06328 - SACHIGO LAKE 1 - 3000042096 |
Sachigo Lake 1, ON | ISC |
00000903
Parcel 1 |
Montréal, QC | CCB |
00000914
Yorkton |
Yorkton, SK | DND |
00000917
Ammo incinerator #2 |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
00000949
CAM-4 SRR (Pelly Bay, Nunavut Territory)- Site Summit |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00000994
Pesticide Container Landfill and Asphalt Dump |
Petawawa, ON | DND |
00001062
Inuvik RCMP Detachment Site |
Inuvik, NT | RCM |
00001660
Lomond #3 Community Pasture |
Lomond No. 37, SK | AGR |
00001728
McDougald Dam |
Maple Creek No. 111, SK | AGR |
00004105
243 - Kashechewan - 06258 - FORT ALBANY NO. 67 - 0402431305 |
Fort Albany (Part) 67, ON | ISC |
00006186
170 - Walpole Island - 06192 - WALPOLE ISLAND NO. 46 - 3000037395 |
Walpole Island 46, ON | ISC |
00006221
633 - Quatsino - 07077 - GRASS POINT 13 - 7000012794 |
Mount Waddington B, BC | ISC |
00006329
139 - Chippewas of Rama First Nation - 06195 - CHIPPEWAS OF RAMA FIRST NATION - 3000018095 |
Chippewas of Rama First Nation, ON | ISC |
00006367
169 - Oneida Nation of the Thames - 06191 - ONEIDA 41 - 3000039196 |
Oneida 41, ON | ISC |
00006371
166 - Chippewas of the Thames First Nation - 06188 - CHIPPEWA OF THE THAMES FIRST NATION INDIAN RESERVE - 3000010094 |
Chippewas of the Thames First Nation 42, ON | ISC |
00006451
648 - Snuneymuxw First Nation - 06816 - NANAIMO RIVER 2 - 0901876304 |
Nanaimo River, BC | ISC |
00006526
182 - Constance Lake - 06294 - CONSTANCE LAKE 92 / 3000072096 |
Cochrane, Unorganized, North Part, ON | ISC |
00006728
375 - Muskeg Lake Cree Nation #102 - 06559 - MUSKEG LAKE CREE NATION 102 - 0602813606 |
Muskeg Lake Cree Nation 102, SK | ISC |
00006889
555 - Squamish - 00009 - KITSILANO NO. 6 - 0901112102 |
Vancouver, BC | ISC |
00007264
402 - Waterhen Lake - 06603 - WATERHEN LAKE INDIAN RESERVE NO. 130 - 0603831608 |
Waterhen 130, SK | ISC |
00007686
555 - Squamish - 07968 - SEYMOUR CREEK 2 / 0904441709 |
Seymour Creek 2, BC | ISC |
00007857
630 - Mowachaht/Muchalaht - 07044 - AHAMINAQUUS 12 - 0904777710 |
Ahaminaquus 12, BC | ISC |
00007899
630 - Mowachaht/Muchalaht - 07044 - AHAMINAQUUS 12 - BC04792810 |
Ahaminaquus 12, BC | ISC |
00008090
390 - Fishing Lake First Nation - 06576 - FISHING LAKE INDIAN RESERVE NO. 89 - SK04812211 |
Fishing Lake 89, SK | ISC |
00008372
LAB-1, Cape Kakkiviak, SRR Site |
Division No. 11, Subd. E, NL | DND |
00008387
Denison Armoury |
Toronto, ON | DND |
00008433
YA-5 Yarrows B - Lot Parking and Roads |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008436
YA-4 Yarrows Former Shipyard |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008452
Parc Lemay (former dump) |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
00008458
YA-6 Yarrows Consolidatn Area Y-Gate |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008494
CAM-1A |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00008550
PIN-1BG Croker River |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00008574
Aurora Armoury |
Aurora, ON | DND |
00008612
DY-28 Dockyard Signal Hill Bldg 506 - Fmr Oil & Paint Stores |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008633
DY-16 Dockyard IL Dry Dock - Former subsite DY-4h |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008650
COL-31 Colwood Bldg 65 |
Colwood, BC | DND |
00008659
COL-40 Colwood North Western Bank of Dunn's Nook |
Colwood, BC | DND |
00008661
BAR-1, Komakuk Beach |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | DND |
00008662
BAR-3, Tuktoyaktuk |
Tuktoyaktuk, NT | DND |
00008663
BAR-4, Nicholson Peninsula |
Region 1, Unorganized, NT | DND |
00008664
PIN-1BD, Keats Point |
Region 1, Unorganized, NT | DND |
00008667
FOX-2, Longstaff Bluff |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00008674
LAB-6 |
Division No. 10, Subd. B, NL | DND |
00008676
CAM-CB |
Gjoa Haven, NU | DND |
00008678
CAM-A3A |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00008679
PIN-EB |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00008680
PIN-DA |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00008681
PIN-CB |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00008682
PIN-2A |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00008685
Encroachment SE Corner of Wainwright RTA |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
00011438
Goose Bay UAS (PCB area) |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DOE |
00012831
Lake Louise CPR Power House |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
00012845
Trenton Parking Lot |
Quinte West, ON | CAP |
00012857
Bankhead Power Station |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
00013045
Sidney Laboratory |
North Saanich, BC | ICA |
00016664
Summerside SAR (No Impacts Identified) |
Summerside, PE | DFO |
00017963
ALBERTON (NORTHPORT) (No Land Based Impacts) |
Northport, PE | DFO |
00017982
LOWER MONTAGUE (BTEX/TPH in Soil, Cadmium, Arsenic, Copper, PAH in Sediment) |
Three Rivers, PE | DFO |
00018444
Mouse Island - Radiobeacon - Former Utility poles and towers |
Channel-Port aux Basques, NL | DFO |
00019038
Burgeo (L-SHAP e Finger Pier Site - Uplands - DFRP# 34528) |
Burgeo, NL | DFO |
00019068
Coomb's Cove (Waterlot property - Parcel B) - DFRP # 00618 |
Division No. 3, Subd. A, NL | DFO |
00019129
Harbour Grace (Northside - Uplands - 00238 - Pipeline) |
Harbour Grace, NL | DFO |
00021044
Pallant Creek Hatchery |
North Coast E, BC | DFO |
00022940
WHITBY (Historical Inlet (backfilled)/Confined Disposal Facility) |
Whitby, ON | DFO |
00022941
WHITBY (Port Whitby Marina and Shoreline Extension (backfilling)) |
Whitby, ON | DFO |
00023900
PIN A - PEARCE POINT |
Region 1, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024052
Belza Farmhouse |
Val Marie No. 17, SK | CAP |
00024308
Dominion Radio Astrophysical Observatory-slag piles and other APECs |
Okanagan-Similkameen D, BC | NRC |
00024389
ESCUMINAC (Dredge Spoil Containment Area) |
Hardwicke, NB | DFO |
00024659
221-C20 PCB |
Dorchester, NB | PEN |
00024811
Shearwater (247) Abandoned Transformer Shed |
Halifax, NS | DND |
00024918
Shearwater Aircraft Burn Area (Site 252) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
00024919
Utilily poles storage |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
00024974
AH-7 Albert Head Northwest Power Generation Region |
Metchosin, BC | DND |
00024987
ALD-7 Bldg 020 - Power Plant |
Langley, BC | DND |
00025009
MAT-11 Main Operations Complex |
Abbotsford, BC | DND |
00025354
WHITBY (Public Boat Launch Area) |
Whitby, ON | DFO |
00025589
Bathurst Island - N-12 Allison R |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00025941
605 - Shuswap Band - 07428 - SHUSWAP - BC04868416 |
Shuswap, BC | ISC |
00026527
572 - Soowahlie - 08051 - SOOWAHLIE 14 - BC04882317 |
Soowahlie 14, BC | ISC |
00026559
673 - Metlakatla First Nation - 07754 - S1/2 TSIMPSEAN 2 - BC04887218 |
S1, BC | ISC |
00027542
Gordie Howe International Bridge - United States Port of Entry |
United States | WBA |
00027660
Kenow Fire Impacted Areas |
Improvement District No. 4 Waterton, AB | CAP |
00027769
Beak Point |
Division No. 9, Subd. D, NL | CAP |
00028068
Consul Irrigation Project |
Reno No. 51, SK | AGR |
00028115
National Animal Disease Research Institute Lethbridge |
Lethbridge County, AB | ICA |
00028172
Jasper National Park, Snaring Warden Station and Associated Buidlings |
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB | CAP |
00348003
Parker's Pond Radio Site (5111) - Antenna Site (Herbicides) |
St. John's, NL | DND |
00961001
CFS Leitrim Sludge Pits(Disposal Area) |
Gander, NL | DND |
01822018
Canadian Side & Northside |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
01822076
Main Base and Civil Aviation Area |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
01822087
South Escarpment Landfills (SES 1000 Series) |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
01822094
Lower Tank Farm (LTF 2000 Series) |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
02338001
Lockeport (Metals, TPH and PCB Impacts in Soil) |
Shelburne, NS | DFO |
02717131
Hangar 9, Former Tank 33 |
Kings, Subd. A, NS | DND |
02739012
Meadowview Landfill - Aldershot |
Kings, Subd. B, NS | DND |
02739026
Former EME Vehicle Maintenance Garage and Sewer - Aldershot |
Kings, Subd. B, NS | DND |
02762001
Newport Corner (3101) - Comp. Tech. Building (B9) |
West Hants, NS | DND |
02762008
Newport Corner (3108) - Antenna Towers (3) |
West Hants, NS | DND |
02861003
Osborne Head (5658) - B301 Septic Field |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02861008
Osborne Head (5663) - Former Transformer Site |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863011
CFB Shearwater (211) - Landfill 1 |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863021
Shearwater (221) - Lower Fuel Compound and Firing Range |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863039
Shearwater(239)-Former Transformer Site(Railway Spot) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02865003
McNabs Island (2603) - APU/Generator Hut (B8) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02907002
Disposed - Willow Park (4322) - Paint Shop (EY7) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02907004
Disposed - Willow Park (4324) - CE Stores (EY3)* |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02907005
Disposed - Willow Park (4325) - CE Production Centre (EY5) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02907006
Willow Park POL Stores (4323) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02919005
Dockyard (1005) - PMQ's and Garage (D77, D78, D79 & D81) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02919008
Dockyard (1008) - SRU Building Bosuns Shops (D125) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02919010
Dockyard (1010) - Electronics Shop (D20) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
03044015
Disposed -Sandwich Pt.(7301) Fmr Pump house-AST/Transformer |
Halifax, NS | DND |
03044016
Sandwich Point (7302) - Transformer (Water Pump Sta.) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
03660003
CRS Sydney - FPS Radar Site (1702) - Radar Building B55 |
Cape Breton, NS | DND |
04028001
Cherry Islet - Metals & PCBs in Soil in Current Light Area |
West Isles, NB | DFO |
04312002
LES ABOITEAUX (DUPUIS CORNER) - Benzene, Uranium and PAH Impacts in soil |
Cap-Pelé, NB | DFO |
05020010
642 - Cowichan - 06799 - COWICHAN 1 - 7000019494 |
Cowichan, BC | ISC |
05042004
688 - Tk'emlúps te Secwépemc - 07173 - KAMLOOPS NO. 1 - 7000027694 |
Kamloops 1, BC | ISC |
05042021
688 - Tk'emlúps te Secwépemc - 07173 - KAMLOOPS 1 - 7000070696 |
Kamloops 1, BC | ISC |
05053010
674 - Lax Kw'alaams - 07770 - LAX KW'ALAAMS 1 - 7000017394 |
North Coast A, BC | ISC |
05058004
659 - Ahousaht - 06852 - MARKTOSIS 15 - 7000012594 |
Marktosis 15, BC | ISC |
05082002
661 - Hesquiaht - 06887 - REFUGE COVE 6 - 7000089397 |
Alberni-Clayoquot C, BC | ISC |
05088005
555 - Squamish - 07968 - SEYMOUR CREEK 2 - 7000081896 |
Seymour Creek 2, BC | ISC |
05100005
717 - Yunesit'in Government - 08277 - STONE 1 - 7000029194 |
Stone 1, BC | ISC |
05142001
372 - Whitecap Dakota First Nation - 06556 - WHITECAP NO. 94 - 5000026896 |
Whitecap, SK | ISC |
05152001
126 - Couchiching First Nation - 06241 - COUCHICHING 16A - 3000014095 |
Couchiching 16A, ON | ISC |
05307003
297 - Garden Hill First Nations - 06448 - GARDEN HILL FIRST NATION - 4000011894 |
Garden Hill First Nation, MB | ISC |
05329002
290 - Sioux Valley Dakota Nation - 06409 - SIOUX VALLEY DAKOTA NATION - 4000039100 |
Sioux Valley Dakota Nation, MB | ISC |
05613001
Mount Apica - north slope |
Mont-Apica, QC | DND |
06710018
St-Hubert |
Longueuil, QC | DND |
06872011
Moras Island, Pumping station |
Nicolet, QC | DND |
06872024
Moras Island, Former disposal sites |
Nicolet, QC | DND |
06985005
FEC- Field Electrical Center |
Montréal, QC | MOT |
07930013
Former 161 kV electrical substation - Building 111 |
Saguenay, QC | DND |
09401040
Alaska Highway - Steamboat Maintenance Camp |
Northern Rockies, BC | SVC |
09509001
421-C01 Electrical substation |
Loyalist, ON | PEN |
10352004
Site # 4 Vacant Lands at Lyon's Creek in City of Welland. Directly adjacent to Welland Canal. |
Welland, ON | MOT |
10829001
Stony Point (fmr Camp Ipperwash) |
Lambton Shores, ON | DND |
10855009
Golfland Area 6 PCB Site (Former Sub-station) - London Airport |
London, ON | MOT |
12738006
Winnipeg Nav Can Transmitter Site Decommissioning |
Winnipeg, MB | MOT |
14976006
Cdn Abandoned Landfill Site (CAL Site) |
Cypress County, AB | DND |
15529002
Riverbend Receiver Site |
Sturgeon County, AB | DND |
15531016
Building 206 and 208 |
Sturgeon County, AB | DND |
15684031
Landfill Site 7 |
Cold Lake, AB | DND |
16749001
Former RCAF Transmitter Site (Richmond) |
Richmond, BC | DND |
17348007
Lot 6: Swift Street; Herald Street Property; Pembroke Street Fill; Swift Street Fill; Herald Street North Fill; Store Street |
Victoria, BC | MOT |
17348009
Lot 7: Bridge Street; J-17 Bridge Street East Fill; Bridge Street Centre Fill; Turner Street East Fill; Turner Street South |
Victoria, BC | MOT |
17348018
Lot 15: Captain Jacobsen's Park Fill; Paradise Road Wood Walkway; Filled Walkway North Side of West Bay; Gore Street Fill; Pa |
Victoria, BC | MOT |
17385001
Victoria Base - Storage Yard Area |
Victoria, BC | DFO |
17432002
RP-6 Rocky Point CFAD Oily Waste Incinerator |
Metchosin, BC | DND |
17451029
Mc Carthy Island |
Colwood, BC | DND |
17451030
Smart Island |
Colwood, BC | DND |
17966001
Seal Bay Transmitter Site |
Comox Valley B (Lazo North), BC | DND |
18664001
Former Fire Training Area |
Kelowna, BC | MOT |
18976001
Power Plant at Det Holberg |
Mount Waddington B, BC | DND |
19118010
650 - Penelakut Tribe - 06823 - PENELAKUT ISLAND 7 - 7000012394 |
Penelakut Island 7, BC | ISC |
20033001
Stokes Point |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | CAP |
20247016
Alert Main Station Landfill |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
23148001
Contrecoeur landfill |
Contrecoeur, QC | SVC |
29757001
Small calibre (Former dump), DRDC-South |
Québec, QC | DND |
29757002
Dry material (former dump for), DRDC-South |
Québec, QC | DND |
29757009
Plateau (demolition site), DRDC-Trials |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
29757018
Former stop-butt, DRDC-South (ZIP 3) |
Québec, QC | DND |
29757023
Former waste demolition and dump site (N4-1), DRDC-North |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
29763002
CFS St Johns(5010) - Emerald Vale Training Centre |
Division No. 1, Subd. M, NL | DND |
34422006
BAF-3 Brevoort Island LRR |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
34627001
Rose Blanche (Uplands - DFRP# 34772) |
Rose Blanche-Harbour le Cou, NL | DFO |
34932001
Surgeon Cove Point - Fuel Storage (DFO 001) |
Division No. 8, Subd. G, NL | DFO |
58321006
Uplands - decommissioned oil filled high voltage cables |
Ottawa, ON | DND |
69610001
LAB-2 LRR Site (Saglek, Labrador) Staging Area |
Division No. 11, Subd. E, NL | DND |
69610003
LAB-2 LRR (Saglek, Labrador) Sealift Beach Area |
Division No. 11, Subd. E, NL | DND |
69778001
BAF-5 SRR (Resolution Island) - Beside road |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
70069005
Eureka - East Airstrip Landfill |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
70069006
EC Eureka - Sewage Lagoon |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
C1001001
CAM C - MATHESON POINT |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1002001
CAM D - SIMPSON LAKE |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1003001
CAM E - KEITH BAY |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1004001
CAM F - Sarcpa Lake |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1005001
CAPE CHRISTIAN |
Clyde River, NU | NOR |
C1007001
BAR D - Atkinson Point |
Region 1, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1017001
BAF 5 - RESOLUTION ISLAND |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1018001
FOX 1 - ROWLEY ISLAND |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1019001
FOX A - BRAY ISLAND |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1021001
FOX D - KIVITOO |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1022001
FOX E - DURBAN ISLAND |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1040001
PIN D - Ross Point |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1041001
CAM A - STURT POINT |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1042001
CAM B - HAT ISLAND |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1044001
PIN C - BERNARD HARBOUR |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1045001
PIN-E Cape Peel |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1050001
PIN B - CLIFTON POINT |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C2501001
Snag Airstrip |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | NOR |
C7007001
DEW-Line: BAR-1 Komakuk Beach |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | DND |
C7008001
DEW-Line - BAR-2 Shingle Point |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | DND |
C7009001
DEW-Line - BAR-3 Tuktoyaktuk |
Tuktoyaktuk, NT | DND |
C7010001
DEW-Line - BAR-4 Nicholson Peninsula |
Region 1, Unorganized, NT | DND |
C7011001
DEW-Line - PIN-M Cape Parry |
Region 1, Unorganized, NT | DND |
C7012001
DEW-Line - PIN-1 Clinton Point |
Region 1, Unorganized, NT | DND |
C7013001
DEW-Line - PIN-2 Cape Young |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | DND |
C7014001
DEW-Line - CAM-M Cambridge Bay |
Cambridge Bay, NU | DND |
C7015001
DEW Line - PIN-4 Byron Bay |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | DND |
C7016001
DEW-Line - PIN-3 Lady Franklin Point |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | DND |
C7017001
DEW-Line - CAM-1 Jenny Lind Island |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | DND |
C7018001
DEW-Line CAM-2 Gladman Point |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | DND |
C7019001
DEW-Line - CAM-4 Pelly Bay |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | DND |
C7020001
DEW-Line - CAM-5 Mackar Inlet |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
C7021001
DEW-Line - FOX-M Hall Beach |
Hall Beach, NU | DND |
C7022001
DEW-Line-FOX-2 Longstaff Bluff |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
C7023001
DEW-Line - FOX-3 Dewar Lakes |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
C7024001
DEW Line FOX-4 Cape Hooper |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
C7025001
DEW Line-FOX-5 Broughton Island |
Qikiqtarjuaq, NU | DND |
C7026001
DEW-Line - DYE-M Cape Dyer |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
C7027001
DEW-Line - CAM-3 Shepherd Bay |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | DND |
N7058001
Cornwallis |
Annapolis, Subd. D, NS | DND |
N7081001
BAR-E SRR (Horton River) - Site Summit |
Region 1, Unorganized, NT | DND |
N7093001
CF-18 Crash Site - A/C 188745 (Aug. 05) |
Lac-au-Brochet, QC | DND |
- Version:
- 40