Search Results
Search Results Summary | |
---|---|
Criteria: |
|
Sort Key: | FCSI Identifier (ascending) |
Sites Found: | 229 |
Results by Name and Location
Change results view to: Contaminants and Media Site Impact
FCSI Identifier Site Name |
Municipality & Province, or Country |
Reporting Organization (Legend) |
---|---|---|
00000432
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 - 6000020195 |
Hay Lake 209, AB | ISC |
00000528
455 - Sturgeon Lake Cree Nation - 06685 - STURGEON LAKE 154 - 6000029197 |
Sturgeon Lake 154, AB | ISC |
00000591
447 - Little Red River Cree Nation - 06667 - JOHN D'OR PRAIRIE NO. 215 - 6000012195 |
John d'Or Prairie 215, AB | ISC |
00000593
447 - Little Red River Cree Nation - 06667 - JOHN D'OR PRAIRIE NO. 215 - 6000029998 |
John d'Or Prairie 215, AB | ISC |
00000620
458 - Bigstone Cree Nation - 06695 - WABASCA 166D - 6000033901 |
Wabasca 166D, AB | ISC |
00000648
458 - Bigstone Cree Nation - 06694 - WABASCA 166C - 0700531402 |
Wabasca 166D, AB | ISC |
00000655
447 - Little Red River Cree Nation - 06667 - JOHN D'OR PRAIRIE 215 - 0700532602 |
John d'Or Prairie 215, AB | ISC |
00000661
455 - Sturgeon Lake Cree Nation - 06685 - STURGEON LAKE 154 - 0700533802 |
Sturgeon Lake 154, AB | ISC |
00000663
446 - Tallcree - 06664 - TALL CREE 173 - 0700534002 |
Tall Cree 173, AB | ISC |
00000664
459 - Whitefish Lake - 06696 - UTIKOOMAK LAKE 155 - 0700534202 |
Utikoomak Lake 155, AB | ISC |
00000665
459 - Whitefish Lake - 06696 - UTIKOOMAK LAKE 155 - 0700534302 |
Utikoomak Lake 155, AB | ISC |
00000666
459 - Whitefish Lake - 06696 - UTIKOOMAK LAKE 155 - 0700534402 |
Utikoomak Lake 155, AB | ISC |
00001217
Kakwa river near Grande Prairie |
Greenview No. 16, AB | DOE |
00001411
Fort Vermilion |
Mackenzie County, AB | AGR |
00001474
Former UST Area |
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB | AGR |
00001703
Beavelodge Research Farm |
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB | AGR |
00002714
Athabasca River near Windfall |
Woodlands County, AB | DOE |
00002722
Mcleod River near Whitecourt |
Woodlands County, AB | DOE |
00002724
Groat Creek near Whitecourt |
Woodlands County, AB | DOE |
00002725
Freeman River near Fort Assiniboine |
Woodlands County, AB | DOE |
00002726
CHRISTMAS CREEK NEAR BLUE RIDGE |
Woodlands County, AB | DOE |
00002727
Sakwatamau River near Whitecourt (07AH003) |
Woodlands County, AB | DOE |
00002733
LITTLE PADDLE RIVER NEAR MAYERTHORPE |
Lac Ste. Anne County, AB | DOE |
00002734
PADDLE RIVER AT BARRHEAD |
Barrhead, AB | DOE |
00002739
COYOTE CREEK NEAR CHERHILL |
Lac Ste. Anne County, AB | DOE |
00002740
Paddle River Reservoir near Rochfort |
Lac Ste. Anne County, AB | DOE |
00002741
Pembina River at Jarvie |
Westlock County, AB | DOE |
00002742
DAPP CREEK AT HIGHWAY NO. 44 |
Westlock County, AB | DOE |
00002743
WABASH CREEK NEAR PIBROCH |
Westlock County, AB | DOE |
00002749
West Prairie River near High Prairie |
High Prairie, AB | DOE |
00002752
Salt Creek near Grouard |
Big Lakes County, AB | DOE |
00002754
Lily Creek near Slave Lake |
Lesser Slave River No.124, AB | DOE |
00002756
Swan River near Swan Hills |
Big Lakes County, AB | DOE |
00002759
Saulteaux River near Spurfield |
Lesser Slave River No.124, AB | DOE |
00002760
DRIFTWOOD RIVER NEAR THE MOUTH |
Lesser Slave River No.124, AB | DOE |
00002762
Sawridge Creek near Slave Lake |
Slave Lake, AB | DOE |
00002765
PINE CREEK NEAR GRASSLAND |
Athabasca County, AB | DOE |
00002766
WANDERING RIVER NEAR WANDERING RIVER |
Athabasca County, AB | DOE |
00002793
Clear River near Bear Canyon |
Clear Hills, AB | DOE |
00002795
MONTAGNEUSE RIVER NEAR HINES CREEK |
Clear Hills, AB | DOE |
00002806
Kakwa River at Highway No. 40 |
Greenview No. 16, AB | DOE |
00002808
BEAVERLODGE RIVER NEAR BEAVERLODGE |
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB | DOE |
00002812
KLESKUN HILLS MAIN DRAIN NEAR GRANDE PRAIRIE |
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB | DOE |
00002813
GRANDE PRAIRIE CREEK NEAR SEXSMITH |
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB | DOE |
00002815
BEAR RIVER NEAR VALHALLA CENTRE |
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB | DOE |
00002817
BRIDLEBIT CREEK NEAR VALLEYVIEW |
Greenview No. 16, AB | DOE |
00002818
ROCKY CREEK NEAR VALLEYVIEW |
Greenview No. 16, AB | DOE |
00002822
IOSEGUN RIVER NEAR LITTLE SMOKY |
Greenview No. 16, AB | DOE |
00002823
Little Smoky River near Guy |
Smoky River No. 130, AB | DOE |
00002828
HEART RIVER NEAR NAMPA |
Northern Sunrise County, AB | DOE |
00002832
NOTIKEWIN RIVER AT MANNING |
Manning, AB | DOE |
00002833
Buchanan Creek near Manning |
Northern Lights County, AB | DOE |
00002835
KEG RIVER AT HIGHWAY NO. 35 |
Northern Lights County, AB | DOE |
00002838
Willow River near Wabasca |
Wabasca 166D, AB | DOE |
00002840
REDEARTH CREEK NEAR RED EARTH CREEK |
Opportunity No. 17, AB | DOE |
00002842
Jackpine Creek at Wadlin Lake Road |
Mackenzie County, AB | DOE |
00002843
TEEPEE CREEK NEAR LA CRETE |
Mackenzie County, AB | DOE |
00002844
BOYER RIVER NEAR FORT VERMILION |
Boyer 164, AB | DOE |
00002846
BOYER RIVER NEAR PADDLE PRAIRIE |
Northern Lights County, AB | DOE |
00002862
Hay River near Meander River |
Mackenzie County, AB | DOE |
00002863
Steen River near Steen River |
Mackenzie County, AB | DOE |
00002864
LUTOSE CREEK NEAR STEEN RIVER |
Mackenzie County, AB | DOE |
00004818
456 - Sucker Creek - 06688 - SUCKER CREEK 150A / 0702502605 |
Sucker Creek 150A, AB | ISC |
00004841
457 - Swan River First Nation - 06690 - SWAN RIVER 150E / 0702504905 |
Swan River 150E, AB | ISC |
00004848
450 - Driftpile Cree Nation - 06677 - DRIFT PILE RIVER 150 - 0702505605 |
Drift Pile River 150, AB | ISC |
00004850
459 - Whitefish Lake - 06696 - UTIKOOMAK LAKE 155 / 0702505805 |
Utikoomak Lake 155, AB | ISC |
00004852
447 - Little Red River Cree Nation - 06666 - FOX LAKE 162 / 0702506005 |
Fox Lake 162, AB | ISC |
00004872
452 - Kapawe'no First Nation - 06681 - KAPAWE'NO FIRST NATION 150C / 0702508005 |
Big Lakes County, AB | ISC |
00004873
447 - Little Red River Cree Nation - 06666 - FOX LAKE 162 / 0702508105 |
Fox Lake 162, AB | ISC |
00004884
474 - Woodland Cree First Nation - 08497 - CADOTTE LAKE INDIAN SETTLEMENT / 0702509205 |
Woodland Cree 226, AB | ISC |
00004885
458 - Bigstone Cree Nation - 06695 - WABASCA 166D - 0702509305 |
Wabasca 166D, AB | ISC |
00004886
458 - Bigstone Cree Nation - 06695 - WABASCA 166D / 0702509405 |
Wabasca 166D, AB | ISC |
00004888
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 - 0702509605 |
Hay Lake 209, AB | ISC |
00004891
448 - Dene Tha' - 06673 - UPPER HAY RIVER 212 - 0702509905 |
Mackenzie County, AB | ISC |
00004902
458 - Bigstone Cree Nation - 06692 - WABASCA 166A / 0702511005 |
Wabasca 166A, AB | ISC |
00004909
454 - Sawridge First Nation - 06683 - SAWRIDGE 150G / 0702511705 |
Sawridge 150G, AB | ISC |
00004916
454 - Sawridge First Nation - 06683 - SAWRIDGE 150G / 0702512405 |
Sawridge 150G, AB | ISC |
00006175
437 - Alexis Nakota Sioux Nation - 06649 - ALEXIS INDIAN RESERVE NO. 133 - 6000020996 |
Alexis 133, AB | ISC |
00006233
449 - Horse Lake First Nation - 06676 - HORSE LAKES 152B - 6000004394 |
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB | ISC |
00006387
449 - Horse Lake First Nation - 06676 - HORSE LAKES 152B / 6000004494 |
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB | ISC |
00006390
437 - Alexis Nakota Sioux Nation - 06649 - ALEXIS 133 - 6000021096 |
Alexis 133, AB | ISC |
00006500
437 - Alexis Nakota Sioux Nation - 06649 - ALEXIS 133 - 6000021196 |
Alexis 133, AB | ISC |
00006634
448 - Dene Tha' - 06670 - BUSHE RIVER 207 / 0702682906 |
Bushe River 207, AB | ISC |
00006635
447 - Little Red River Cree Nation - 06666 - FOX LAKE 162 - 0702683006 |
Fox Lake 162, AB | ISC |
00006636
447 - Little Red River Cree Nation - 06666 - FOX LAKE 162 - 0702683106 |
Fox Lake 162, AB | ISC |
00006637
445 - Beaver First Nation - 06661 - BOYER 164 - 0702683206 |
Boyer 164, AB | ISC |
00006836
459 - Whitefish Lake - 06696 - UTIKOOMAK LAKE 155 - 0700534502 |
Utikoomak Lake 155, AB | ISC |
00008745
Meanook National Wildlife Area (Consolidated) |
Athabasca County, AB | DOE |
00011313
Paddle River at Highway no. 764 |
Barrhead County No. 11, AB | DOE |
00011337
Adams River near Kinuso |
Big Lakes County, AB | DOE |
00011338
Driftpile River near Driftpile |
Big Lakes County, AB | DOE |
00011339
Elder Creek at Highway No. 686 |
Northern Sunrise County, AB | DOE |
00011340
Kakwa River near Grande Prairie |
Greenview No. 16, AB | DOE |
00011341
Lesser Slave River at highway no. 2A |
Lesser Slave River No.124, AB | DOE |
00011343
Peace River at Fifth meridian |
Mackenzie County, AB | DOE |
00011344
Peace River at Fort Vermilion |
Mackenzie County, AB | DOE |
00011346
Peerless Lake near Peerless Lake |
Opportunity No. 17, AB | DOE |
00011347
Wabasca River above Junction Peace River |
Mackenzie County, AB | DOE |
00011348
Wabatanisk Creek at Highway No. 676 |
Greenview No. 16, AB | DOE |
00011494
Peace river near Carcajou |
Mackenzie County, AB | DOE |
00011558
Namepi creek near the mouth |
Thorhild County, AB | DOE |
00011564
Wainscott Coulée near Brownvale |
Peace No. 135, AB | DOE |
00011565
Colquhoun creek near Grande Prairie |
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB | DOE |
00011566
Lalby creek near Girouxville |
Smoky River No. 130, AB | DOE |
00011567
Meander river at outlet Hutch lake |
Mackenzie County, AB | DOE |
00011597
magnetic residence |
Athabasca County, AB | DOE |
00011598
meteor residence |
Athabasca County, AB | DOE |
00011599
caretakers residence |
Athabasca County, AB | DOE |
00011600
administration building |
Athabasca County, AB | DOE |
00011601
workshop |
Athabasca County, AB | DOE |
00011602
fire shed |
Athabasca County, AB | DOE |
00011603
garage 1 |
Athabasca County, AB | DOE |
00011604
Meanook NWA - Building M-7 Power Shed |
Athabasca County, AB | DOE |
00012698
FAUST - Waterlot Sediments |
Big Lakes County, AB | DFO |
00012711
JOUSSARD (Creek and Lakebed) |
Big Lakes County, AB | DFO |
00012716
LAC LA NONNE (No Contamination Identified) |
Barrhead County No. 11, AB | DFO |
00012730
PEACE RIVER (Lot A & B groundwater) |
Peace River, AB | DFO |
00012758
West Cove (No Contamination Identified) |
Lac Ste. Anne County, AB | DFO |
00012767
KINUSO (SPRUCE POINT PARK) (waterlot) |
Big Lakes County, AB | DFO |
00012768
KINUSO (SPRUCE POINT PARK) (Oil Container Storage area & Upland Fuel AST&Pump) |
Big Lakes County, AB | DFO |
00013004
532-C03 Grande Cache - Former Firing Range |
Greenview No. 16, AB | PEN |
00015481
Peace River Office Building (Unassessed) |
Peace River, AB | DFO |
00016656
Alberta Beach (No Contamination Identified) |
Alberta Beach, AB | DFO |
00016657
Canyon Creek (No Contamination Identified) |
Lesser Slave River No.124, AB | DFO |
00022218 | High Level, AB | RCM |
00022219 | Mackenzie County, AB | RCM |
00022220 | High Level, AB | RCM |
00022221
High Level RCMP Detachment Site |
High Level, AB | RCM |
00022222 | Desmarais, AB | RCM |
00022226
Faust RCMP Detachment Site |
Big Lakes County, AB | RCM |
00022230 | High Level, AB | RCM |
00022232 | High Level, AB | RCM |
00022234 | High Level, AB | RCM |
00022235 | High Level, AB | RCM |
00022237 | Swan Hills, AB | RCM |
00022238 | Swan Hills, AB | RCM |
00022239 | Swan Hills, AB | RCM |
00022240
Swan Hills RCMP Detachment Site |
Swan Hills, AB | RCM |
00022243 | Mackenzie County, AB | RCM |
00022244 | Manning, AB | RCM |
00022245 | Manning, AB | RCM |
00022249 | High Level, AB | RCM |
00022250
Fort Vermilion RCMP |
Mackenzie County, AB | RCM |
00022251
Assumption RCMP Detachment Site |
Hay Lake 209, AB | RCM |
00022252
Fort Vermilion RCMP Detachment Site |
Mackenzie County, AB | RCM |
00022268 | High Level, AB | RCM |
00022269 | Mackenzie County, AB | RCM |
00022270
Desmarais RCMP Detachment Site |
Opportunity No. 17, AB | RCM |
00022271
Manning RCMP Detachment Site |
Manning, AB | RCM |
00022272 | Opportunity No. 17, AB | RCM |
00022273 | Mackenzie County, AB | RCM |
00022275 | Mackenzie County, AB | RCM |
00022276 | Mackenzie County, AB | RCM |
00022277 | High Level, AB | RCM |
00022279 | High Level, AB | RCM |
00022587
High Prairie RCMP Detachment Site |
High Prairie, AB | RCM |
00022588
Athabasca RCMP Detachment Site |
Athabasca, AB | RCM |
00022591
Fairview RCMP Detachment Site |
Fairview, AB | RCM |
00022596
Mayerthorpe RCMP Detachment Site |
Mayerthorpe, AB | RCM |
00022598
Boyle RCMP Detachment Site |
Boyle, AB | RCM |
00022605
McLennan RCMP Detachment Site |
McLennan, AB | RCM |
00022607
Beaverlodge RCMP Detachment Site |
Beaverlodge, AB | RCM |
00022608
Peace River RCMP Detachment Site |
Peace River, AB | RCM |
00022609 | Fox Creek, AB | RCM |
00022610 | Fox Creek, AB | RCM |
00022612 | Big Lakes County, AB | RCM |
00022621 | Fox Creek, AB | RCM |
00022629
Valleyview RCMP Detachment Site |
Valleyview, AB | RCM |
00022635
Westlock RCMP Detachment Site |
Westlock, AB | RCM |
00022639
Spirit River RCMP |
Spirit River, AB | RCM |
00022650
Peace River RCMP Detachment Site |
Peace River, AB | RCM |
00022661 | Spirit River, AB | RCM |
00022662 | Big Lakes County, AB | RCM |
00022664 | High Level, AB | RCM |
00022681 | McLennan, AB | RCM |
00022981
KINUSO (SPRUCE POINT PARK) (Picnic Area Groundwater) |
Big Lakes County, AB | DFO |
00022989
FAUST - Parking Lot Area |
Big Lakes County, AB | DFO |
00024751
532-C01 Grande Cache Former UST near emergency generator |
Greenview No. 16, AB | PEN |
00024753
532-C02 Grande Cache AST at Building A06 and A07 |
Greenview No. 16, AB | PEN |
00025833
459 - Whitefish Lake - 06696 - UTIKOOMAK LAKE 155 - 6000014995 |
Utikoomak Lake 155, AB | ISC |
00025912
456 - Sucker Creek - 06688 - SUCKER CREEK 150A - AB04856615 |
Sucker Creek 150A, AB | ISC |
00026509
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 - AB04879317 |
Hay Lake 209, AB | ISC |
00026510
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 - AB04879217 |
Hay Lake 209, AB | ISC |
00026537
448 - Dene Tha' - 06670 - BUSHE RIVER 207 - AB04879417 |
Bushe River 207, AB | ISC |
00026538
448 - Dene Tha' - 06670 - BUSHE RIVER 207 - AB04884618 |
Bushe River 207, AB | ISC |
00026539
448 - Dene Tha' - 06670 - BUSHE RIVER 207 - AB04884518 |
Bushe River 207, AB | ISC |
00026541
448 - Dene Tha' - 06670 - BUSHE RIVER 207 - AB04884418 |
Bushe River 207, AB | ISC |
00026542
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 - AB04883117 |
Hay Lake 209, AB | ISC |
00026543
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 - AB04884218 |
Hay Lake 209, AB | ISC |
00026544
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 - AB04883318 |
Hay Lake 209, AB | ISC |
00026545
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 - AB04884318 |
Hay Lake 209, AB | ISC |
00026546
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 - AB04881717 |
Hay Lake 209, AB | ISC |
00026547
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 - AB04883218 |
Hay Lake 209, AB | ISC |
00026548
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 - AB04883017 |
Hay Lake 209, AB | ISC |
00026549
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 - AB04883418 |
Hay Lake 209, AB | ISC |
00026550
448 - Dene Tha' - 06673 - UPPER HAY RIVER 212 - AB04884718 |
Upper Hay River 212, AB | ISC |
00026563
476 - Loon River Cree - 09389 - LOON LAKE 235 - AB04885018 |
Loon Lake 235, AB | ISC |
00026564
476 - Loon River Cree - 09389 - LOON LAKE 235 - AB04885118 |
Loon Lake 235, AB | ISC |
00026565
476 - Loon River Cree - 09389 - LOON LAKE 235 - AB04885218 |
Loon Lake 235, AB | ISC |
00026566
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 - AB04884118 |
Hay Lake 209, AB | ISC |
00026646
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 - AB04900720 |
Hay Lake 209, AB | ISC |
00026684
453 - Lubicon Lake - 06732 - LITTLE BUFFALO INDIAN SETTLEMENT - AB04903720 |
Little Buffalo, AB | ISC |
00026686
446 - Tallcree Tribal Government - 06664 - TALL CREE 173 - AB04903920 |
Tall Cree 173, AB | ISC |
00027517
Slave Lake Detachement |
Slave Lake, AB | RCM |
00028049
East Prairie River near Enilda |
Big Lakes County, AB | DOE |
05115006
438 - Alexander - 06650 - ALEXANDER 134 - 6000020696 |
Woodlands County, AB | ISC |
05118001
450 - Driftpile First Nation - 06677 - DRIFT PILE RIVER NO. 150 - 6000006995 |
Drift Pile River 150, AB | ISC |
05119001
451 - Duncan's First Nation - 06678 - DUNCANS 151A - 6000000993 |
Duncan's 151A, AB | ISC |
05120001
447 - Little Red River Cree Nation - 06666 - FOX LAKE 162 - 6000002893 |
Fox Lake 162, AB | ISC |
05120002
447 - Little Red River Cree Nation - 06666 - FOX LAKE 162 - 0700532502 |
Fox Lake 162, AB | ISC |
05122001
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 / 6000000793 |
Hay Lake 209, AB | ISC |
05122002
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 / 6000002293 |
Hay Lake 209, AB | ISC |
05122003
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 / 6000000693 |
Hay Lake 209, AB | ISC |
05124001
447 - Little Red River Cree Nation - 06667 - JOHN D'OR PRAIRIE 215 - 6000012295 |
John d'Or Prairie 215, AB | ISC |
05132001
455 - Sturgeon Lake Cree Nation - 06685 - STURGEON LAKE 154 - 6000011195 |
Sturgeon Lake 154, AB | ISC |
05133001
448 - Dene Tha' - 06673 - UPPER HAY RIVER 212 - 6000008095 |
Upper Hay River 212, AB | ISC |
05133002
448 - Dene Tha' - 06673 - UPPER HAY RIVER 212 - 6000001193 |
Mackenzie County, AB | ISC |
05135001
458 - Bigstone Cree Nation - 06691 - WABASCA NO. 166 - 6000025996 |
Wabasca 166, AB | ISC |
05135002
458 - Bigstone Cree Nation - 06691 - WABASCA NO. 166 - 6000010395 |
Wabasca 166, AB | ISC |
05135003
458 - Bigstone Cree Nation - 06691 - WABASCA NO. 166 - 6000002993 |
Wabasca 166, AB | ISC |
05135005
458 - Bigstone Cree Nation - 06691 - WABASCA 166 / 6000027597 |
Wabasca 166, AB | ISC |
16053001
Air Navigation Facility: Non Directional Beacon |
Mackenzie County, AB | MOT |
35052001
Air Navigation Facility: RAMP - Independent Secondary Surveillance Radar |
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB | MOT |
72002001
Air Navigation Facility: Non Directional Beacon |
Mackenzie County, AB | MOT |
N0137001
Fire Training Area |
Grande Prairie, AB | MOT |
N0137002
Former Underground Fuel Storage Tank Site |
Grande Prairie, AB | MOT |
N0137003
Landfill Below Fire Training Area |
Grande Prairie, AB | MOT |
N0138001
Fire Training Area |
Peace No. 135, AB | MOT |
N0138002
Abandoned Sewage Tank |
Peace No. 135, AB | MOT |
- Version:
- 40