Search Results
Search Results Summary | |
---|---|
Criteria: |
|
Sort Key: | FCSI Identifier (ascending) |
Sites Found: | 137 |
Results by Name and Location
Change results view to: Contaminants and Media Site Impact
FCSI Identifier Site Name |
Municipality & Province, or Country |
Reporting Organization (Legend) |
---|---|---|
00000684
430 - Siksika Nation - 06636 - SIKSIKA 146 - 0702336305 |
Siksika 146, AB | ISC |
00000905 | Two Hills, AB | RCM |
00000917
Ammo incinerator #2 |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
00000951
Vernonburg UXO/Scrap pile |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
00000952
Airfield No. 1 |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
00000953
Range 16 UXO/Scrap pile |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
00001213
VERMILION PARK LAKE |
Vermilion, AB | DOE |
00002433
BOW RIVER DEVELOPMENT MAIN CANAL |
Siksika 146, AB | DOE |
00002439
SNAKE CREEK NEAR VULCAN |
Vulcan County, AB | DOE |
00002558
Bow River below Bassano Dam |
Siksika 146, AB | DOE |
00002559
HAMMER HILL SPILLWAY NEAR GLEICHEN |
Siksika 146, AB | DOE |
00002560
PARFLESH CREEK NEAR CHANCELLOR |
Wheatland County, AB | DOE |
00002561
CROWFOOT CREEK NEAR CLUNY |
Wheatland County, AB | DOE |
00002562
WEST ARROWWOOD CREEK NEAR ARROWWOOD |
Vulcan County, AB | DOE |
00002564
WEST ARROWWOOD CREEK NEAR ENSIGN |
Vulcan County, AB | DOE |
00002592
BUFFALO LAKE NEAR ERSKINE |
Rochon Sands, AB | DOE |
00002600
KNEEHILLS CREEK NEAR DRUMHELLER |
Kneehill County, AB | DOE |
00002601
ROSEBUD RIVER AT REDLAND |
Wheatland County, AB | DOE |
00002603
THREEHILLS CREEK NEAR CARBON |
Kneehill County, AB | DOE |
00002605
RENWICK CREEK NEAR THREE HILLS |
Kneehill County, AB | DOE |
00002609
BULLPOUND CREEK NEAR WATTS |
Special Area No. 2, AB | DOE |
00002610
FISH CREEK ABOVE LITTLE FISH LAKE |
Special Area No. 2, AB | DOE |
00002612
BERRY CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Special Area No. 2, AB | DOE |
00002613
BERRY CREEK NEAR ROSE LYNN |
Special Area No. 2, AB | DOE |
00002614
BERRY CREEK RESERVOIR OUTLET |
Special Area No. 2, AB | DOE |
00002622
BLOOD INDIAN CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Special Area No. 3, AB | DOE |
00002624
ALKALI CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Special Area No. 3, AB | DOE |
00002626
BLOOD INDIAN CREEK NEAR CABIN LAKE |
Special Area No. 3, AB | DOE |
00002658
Sturgeon River near Magnolia Bridge (05EA010) |
Minburn County No. 27, AB | DOE |
00002667
STRETTON CREEK NEAR MARWAYNE |
Vermilion River County, AB | DOE |
00002668
VERMILION RIVER TRIBUTARY NEAR BRUCE |
Beaver County, AB | DOE |
00002669
Vermilion River near Marwayne |
Vermilion River County, AB | DOE |
00002670
Vermilion River at Vegreville |
Vegreville, AB | DOE |
00002679
IRON CREEK NEAR HARDISTY |
Flagstaff County, AB | DOE |
00002682
PAINTEARTH CREEK NEAR HALKIRK |
Paintearth County No. 18, AB | DOE |
00002683
YOUNG CREEK NEAR CASTOR |
Paintearth County No. 18, AB | DOE |
00002685
RIBSTONE CREEK NEAR EDGERTON |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DOE |
00002686
BUFFALO CREEK AT HIGHWAY NO. 41 |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DOE |
00002688
MONITOR CREEK NEAR MONITOR |
Special Area No. 4, AB | DOE |
00002689
SOUNDING CREEK NEAR OYEN |
Special Area No. 3, AB | DOE |
00002690
KILLARNEY LAKE TRIBUTARY NEAR CHAUVIN |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DOE |
00002691
MONITOR CREEK NEAR CONSORT |
Special Area No. 4, AB | DOE |
00002692
SOUNDING CREEK NEAR CHINOOK |
Special Area No. 3, AB | DOE |
00005008
344 - Onion Lake Cree Nation - 06482 - MAKAOO INDIAN RESERVE NO. 120 - 0602521605 |
Makaoo (Part) 120, AB | ISC |
00005058
430 - Siksika Nation - 06636 - SIKSIKA 146 - 0702526605 |
Siksika 146, AB | ISC |
00005060
430 - Siksika Nation - 06636 - SIKSIKA 146 / 0702526805 |
Siksika 146, AB | ISC |
00005076
430 - Siksika Nation - 06636 - SIKSIKA 146 / 0702528405 |
Siksika 146, AB | ISC |
00005096
344 - Onion Lake Cree Nation - 06482 - MAKAOO 120 / 0602530405 |
Makaoo (Part) 120, AB | ISC |
00005097
344 - Onion Lake Cree Nation - 06482 - MAKAOO 120 / 0602530505 |
Makaoo (Part) 120, AB | ISC |
00008349
Abandoned Sewage Treatment Facility(B69/69A) |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
00008351
Skeet Range |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
00008352
Burn Pit (adjacent to Range Warden Compound) |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
00008353
Pickled Sand Storage Site |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
00008460
Range and training Area Characterization - NOT A CS |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
00008685
Encroachment SE Corner of Wainwright RTA |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
00011308
Highwood River at High River |
Vulcan County, AB | DOE |
00011310
Vermilion River near Hazeldine |
Vermilion River County, AB | DOE |
00011311
Vermilion River near Mannville |
Minburn County No. 27, AB | DOE |
00011424
Battle River near Saskatchewan Boundary |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DOE |
00011552
Bullpound creek near the mouth |
Special Area No. 2, AB | DOE |
00011553
Deadfish inflow canal near Cessford |
Special Area No. 2, AB | DOE |
00011554
Berry creek below Deadfish creek |
Special Area No. 2, AB | DOE |
00011557
Amisk creek near Shonts |
Beaver County, AB | DOE |
00011559
Driedmeat creek near the mouth |
Camrose County, AB | DOE |
00011561
Iron creek near Viking |
Beaver County, AB | DOE |
00011583
LOYALIST CREEK NEAR CONSORT |
Special Area No. 4, AB | DOE |
00012703
HARDISTY |
Hardisty, AB | DFO |
00012709
Innisfree (No Contamination Identified) |
Minburn County No. 27, AB | DFO |
00013020
530-C04-A Former firing range |
Drumheller, AB | PEN |
00013021
530-C04-B Former firing range |
Drumheller, AB | PEN |
00013022
530-C04-C Active Firing Range |
Drumheller, AB | PEN |
00013023
530-L01 Drumheller - Former Landfill at South West |
Drumheller, AB | PEN |
00022224 | Wheatland County, AB | RCM |
00022225 | Wheatland County, AB | RCM |
00022231
Coronation RCMP Detachment Site |
Coronation, AB | RCM |
00022233 | Coronation, AB | RCM |
00022242 | Provost, AB | RCM |
00022248
Gleichen RCMP Detachment Site |
Wheatland County, AB | RCM |
00022254 | Oyen, AB | RCM |
00022257
Oyen RCMP Detachment Site |
Oyen, AB | RCM |
00022259 | Provost, AB | RCM |
00022265 | Oyen, AB | RCM |
00022267 | Coronation, AB | RCM |
00022274
Provost RCMP Detachment Site |
Provost, AB | RCM |
00022280 | Wheatland County, AB | RCM |
00022284 | Wheatland County, AB | RCM |
00022285 | Wheatland County, AB | RCM |
00022580
Strathmore RCMP Detachment Site |
Strathmore, AB | RCM |
00022582
Camrose RCMP Detachment Site |
Camrose, AB | RCM |
00022593
Stettler RCMP Detachment Site |
Stettler, AB | RCM |
00022600
Consort RCMP Detachment Site |
Special Area No. 4, AB | RCM |
00022602
Kitscoty RCMP Detachment Site |
Kitscoty, AB | RCM |
00022606 | Consort, AB | RCM |
00022611
Three Hills RCMP Detachment Site |
Three Hills, AB | RCM |
00022615
Bashaw RCMP Detachment Site |
Bashaw, AB | RCM |
00022618
Andrew RCMP Detachment Site |
Andrew, AB | RCM |
00022627 | Two Hills, AB | RCM |
00022642 | Minburn County No. 27, AB | RCM |
00022651
Vulcan RCMP |
Vulcan, AB | RCM |
00022655 | Two Hills, AB | RCM |
00022660 | Vermilion, AB | RCM |
00022677
Viking RCMP |
Viking, AB | RCM |
00022679
Killam RCMP Detachment Site |
Killam, AB | RCM |
00022687
Two Hills RCMP |
Two Hills, AB | RCM |
00022693 | Minburn County No. 27, AB | RCM |
00022700 | Bashaw, AB | RCM |
00022702
Tofield RCMP Detachment Site |
Tofield, AB | RCM |
00023455
Northwest Astotin Lake |
Improvement District No. 13 Elk Island, AB | CAP |
00024963
Contamination from Maintenance Buildings 231 & 233 |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
00025043
Wainwright Site-Wide PFAS |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
00026504
430 - Siksika Nation - 06636 - SIKSIKA 146 - AB04878317 |
Siksika 146, AB | ISC |
05130001
430 - Siksika Nation - 06636 - SIKSIKA INDIAN RESERVE NO. 146 - 6000020095 |
Siksika 146, AB | ISC |
05130003
430 - Siksika Nation - 06636 - SIKSIKA 146 / 0701818204 |
Siksika 146, AB | ISC |
05130004
430 - Siksika Nation - 06636 - SIKSIKA 146 - 0700533602 |
Siksika 146, AB | ISC |
05130005
430 - Siksika Nation - 06636 - SIKSIKA 146 - 0700533702 |
Siksika 146, AB | ISC |
15125001
530-L02 Drumheller Institution - Former Landfill |
Drumheller, AB | PEN |
15305003
White Route POL Compound |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
15305004
Constructed Fire Training Area |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
15305005
WW II Garbage Dump |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
15305006
Dump on Shore of Bushy Head Lake |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
15305007
Old Ammo Incinerator site |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
15305008
Camp Fish Pond and Area |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
15305009
Former Firing Range 7 |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
15305010
Range #1 |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
15457001
Parkway Landfill |
Improvement District No. 13 Elk Island, AB | CAP |
15457002
Old Parks Canada Maintenance Compound/Trade Waste Landfill |
Improvement District No. 13 Elk Island, AB | CAP |
15457003
North Camp Landfill |
Improvement District No. 13 Elk Island, AB | CAP |
15457004
South Entrance Landfill |
Improvement District No. 13 Elk Island, AB | CAP |
15457005
Recreational Area Sewage Lagoon |
Improvement District No. 13 Elk Island, AB | CAP |
15457006
Administration Area Sewage Lagoon |
Improvement District No. 13 Elk Island, AB | CAP |
15457008
Recreational Landfill |
Improvement District No. 13 Elk Island, AB | CAP |
15457009
Garage outflow pipe |
Improvement District No. 13 Elk Island, AB | CAP |
15457011
Golf Course |
Improvement District No. 13 Elk Island, AB | CAP |
15457012
Gas/Diesel Filling Station |
Improvement District No. 13 Elk Island, AB | CAP |
15457013
Abatoir Landfill |
Improvement District No. 13 Elk Island, AB | CAP |
29793001
Former Red Route Dump East Site |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
N7060001
Former Red Route Dump |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
- Version:
- 40