Search Results
Search Results Summary | |
---|---|
Criteria: |
|
Sort Key: | FCSI Identifier (ascending) |
Sites Found: | 154 |
Results by Name and Location
Change results view to: Contaminants and Media Site Impact
FCSI Identifier Site Name |
Municipality & Province, or Country |
Reporting Organization (Legend) |
---|---|---|
00000017
THOMPSON-LUNDMARK MINE (WACO, KIM) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000068
BULLMOOSE LAKE MINE (FORMERLY MANN LAKE) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000069
INDIN LAKE/DIVERSIFIED (ARSENO, INDIGO ZONE, NO.2 DEPOSIT, MAIN ZONE, A ZONE, NO. 6 VEIN) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000076
EL BONANZA MINE (BONANZA EAST, BONANZA VEIN, SPUD VEIN) |
Region 2, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000154
CANTUNG MINE (CANADA TUNGSTEN MINE, TUNGSTEN MINE ) |
Region 4, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000162
CAMLAREN MINE (HUMP VEIN) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000177
SPIDER LAKE (TREASURE ISLAND, SPINET CAMP (ON TREASURE ISLAND SOUTH) ) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000202
WIJINNEDI LAKE (EAST WIJINNEDI LAKE, EAST WIJINNEDI LAKE(WEST)) |
Region 3, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000230
THOR ISLAND / PANARCTIC OILS/H-28 WELL |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000231
REA POINT (1)/MELVILLE ISLAND |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000244
DRAKE POINT - SABINE PENINSULA/MELVILLE ISLAND |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000249
VICTORIA IS. AREA # 16 |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000258
PIONEER IS. - DEVON IS. |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000266
Bathurst Island - Young Inlet (East of Humphries Hill) |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000270
BATHURST ISLAND - PLAYFAIR POINT |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000282
Bathurst Island - Ile Vanier |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000286
LINCOLN BAY |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000288
Lougheed Island (L1) |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000289
LOUGHEED ISLAND - CAPE AHNIGHITO |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000296
SOUTH SOMERSET IS. (FORT ROSS) |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000298
STUPART ISLAND |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000303
LITTLE POINT |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000304
CAPE ISACHSEN, ELLEF RINGNES ISLAND |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000333
MITCHELL LAKE MINE (RIBB CHICK BENEVENTUM, NO. 1 VEIN) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000341
ASIAK RIVER |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000343
COPPERMINE/KENDALL RIVER |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000346
COPPERMINE/TAHIAPIK RIVER |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000348
COPPERMINE/IMPACT LAKE |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000351
GOODROCK MINE (Gordon Lake) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000354
COPPERMINE AREA |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000358
SPEERS LAKE |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000380
OTTER & MONTGOMERY LAKES |
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000381
PELLY LAKE |
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000382
COPPERMINE AREA |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000383
AKPATOK ISLAND |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000386
O`CONNOR LAKE (AMERICAN YELLOWKNIFE MINE; MWK NO.1 VEIN) |
Region 5, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000387
COPPER PASS MINE-HEARNE CHANNEL (SACHOWIA LAKE) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000395
CAPE KRUSENSTERN |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000397
MYRT LAKE (SDC GROUP, DOME #1, WT) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000400
High Arctic - Dale Payne |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000402
BLANCHET ISLAND MINE (HRL CLAIMS ) |
Region 5, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000403
SAWMILL BAY/GREAT BEAR LAKE |
Region 2, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000405
JOON MINE (CAMPBELL LAKE, JUNE MINE, STRIKE LAKE) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000841
JOHNSON POINT |
Region 1, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000842
HOTTAH-BEAVERLODGE LAKE |
Region 3, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00012745
NATION WIDE ROSS LAKE/ PEG TANTALUM (TOKE) MINE |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023430
SUNSET LAKE MINE (SUNSET YELLOWKNIFE)(ALICE, ANN) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023432
TIN MINE (CASSIDY POINT, STAR, PROSPEROUS LAKE) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023515
COURAGEOUS LAKE (ALPHA, NOV 5) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023524
WRIGLEY POINT |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023542
FPC TENNCO ROOT RIVER I-60 |
Region 4, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023544
BEAULIEU MINE (JOHN LAKE; BRANDY; IRENE; NORMA; TUNGSTEN AND GOLD MINES LIMITED) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023545
ROCHER RIVER |
Region 5, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023546
DE STAFFANY MINE (MOOSE, TAL) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023547
BURNT ISLAND (ARDOGO, GOOD HOPE, GOO, GIANT BAY, GORDON LAKE) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023548
STORM MINE (CONSOLATION LAKE 2) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023553
ENNADAI LAKE |
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00023604
COPPERMINE AREA |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00023646
HORN PLATEAU/MARIAN LAKE AREA - REX |
Region 3, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023689
NORRIS LAKE |
Region 3, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023777
CHIPP LAKE MINE (CLIFF LAKE, EILEEN) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023817
PTARMIGAN MINE (TREMINCO) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023822
RIVER LAKE PORTAGE |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023845
WILSON ISLAND (AUROUS GOLD MINE; VICTORY; BIG MOOSE; BIG BEAR.) |
Region 5, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023964
SPECTRUM LAKE ( AA/BB, BENVENTUM) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023965
HWY #1 KM 508 |
Region 4, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024109
POND INLET (GUY`S BIGHT) |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00024120
KNIGHT BAY (KIDNEY POND) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024121
DOME LAKE (LAMBERT VEIN, TT) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024139
Great Bear Lake Outfitter Camp |
Region 2, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024140
CHAR LAKE/VICTORIA ISLAND |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00024141
KNIGHT BAY (TREACY NO.1) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024144
STARK LAKE (NIP) |
Region 5, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024145
STORM PROPERTY - GORDON LAKE |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024146
Bear Portal |
Region 2, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024147
Contact Lake Portal |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024148
GLACIER BAY |
Region 2, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024149
Mystery Island |
Region 2, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024153
Johnston Lake |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024154
Waldron River |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024155
Try Me |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024158
MURRAY LAKE |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024160
READ ISLAND |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00024161
NAKASHOOK LAKE |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00024162
Chantry Inlet Lodge |
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00024163
Sherwood Mining |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00024164
Booth Camp |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00024165
WRIGLEY DISMANTLED REFUELLING STATION |
Wrigley, NT | NOR |
00024167
Bathurst Island - Bent Horn (Cameron Island) |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00024168
Pine Point Railbed |
Region 5, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024216
CORAL HARBOUR (SALLIQ) |
Coral Harbour, NU | NOR |
00024257
Bathurst Island - Stokes Range |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00024258
ROMULUS - PANARCTIC C-42 WELL SITE |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00024259
GEMINI - PANARCTIC E-10 WELL SITE |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00024260
Lougheed Island - Skybattle Bay |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00024264
KRISTOFFER BAY - Ringnes Island |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00024265
NANISIVIK 2 |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00025577
Canol Trail |
Region 2, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00025584
Burwash Mine |
Yellowknife, NT | NOR |
00025585
CAMSELL BEND |
Region 4, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00025586
Jericho Diamond Mine |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00025589
Bathurst Island - N-12 Allison R |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00025590
Bathurst Island - J-34 Bathurst Caledonia |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00025592
Barge Landing |
Region 3, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00025593
Rayrock Power Lines |
Region 3, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00025594
Former Chooutla Residential School Site |
Carcross, YT | NOR |
00025595
Circle K Exploration Camp - Mantle Diamonds Yamba Lake |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00025596
Shear Diamonds Property - Afridi Lake |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00025597
Johnson`s Crossing |
Johnsons Crossing, YT | NOR |
00025598
Historic Teslin Lagoon |
Teslin Post 13, YT | NOR |
00027532
CIOS St. Rémi |
Saint-Isidore, QC | NOR |
C1002001
CAM D - SIMPSON LAKE |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1003001
CAM E - KEITH BAY |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1004001
CAM F - Sarcpa Lake |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1005001
CAPE CHRISTIAN |
Clyde River, NU | NOR |
C1008001
BAR E - HORTON RIVER |
Region 1, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1010001
TERRA # 1 (NORTH MINE, SILVER BEAR PROPERTIES) |
Region 2, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1011001
TERRA # 2 (NORTHRIM MINE, SILVER BEAR PROPERTIES, SILVER BAY, WHITE EAGLE) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1012001
TERRA # 3 (NOREX MINE, SILVER BEAR PROPERTIES; CEASER SILVER) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1013001
TERRA # 4 (SMALLWOOD MINE, SILVER BEAR PROPERTIES) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1014001
IQALUIT 7 - UPPER BASE |
Iqaluit, NU | NOR |
C1017001
BAF 5 - RESOLUTION ISLAND |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1018001
FOX 1 - ROWLEY ISLAND |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1019001
FOX A - BRAY ISLAND |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1020001
FOX B - NADLUARDJUK LAKE |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1023001
CRESTAURUM MINE (RYAN LAKE, DAIGLE LAKE ) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1024001
DISCOVERY MINE (DISCOVERY YELLOWKNIFE MINES LTD.; CONSOL DISCOVERY YK MINES) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1026001
INDORE GOLD MINE/HOTTAH LAKE (PITCH 8 ) |
Region 3, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1027001
LITEN MINE/OLD PARR NORTH (MILLION DOLLAR PIT, GARSKIE GOLD MINES) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1030001
PENSIVE MINE (RARE, INGRAHAM, HARRY INGRAHAM TRUST) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1031001
RAYROCK MINE (ROB GROUP; M.M. GROUP; ISLAND 2; BETA0 |
Region 3, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1033001
RUTH GOLD MINE |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1034001
SUN-ROSE CLAIM GROUP (SUN) |
Region 3, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1035001
TUNDRA-TAURCANIS MINE (BULLDOG YELLOWKNIFE GOLD MINES, TAMCANIS MINES LIMITED, TUNDRA GOLD MINES) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1037001
WEST BAY MINE (BLACK RIDGE)(DAF)(MQ) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1038001
OUTPOST ISLAND |
Region 5, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1040001
PIN D - Ross Point |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1042001
CAM B - HAT ISLAND |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1044001
PIN C - BERNARD HARBOUR |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1046001
PORT RADIUM MINE/ELDORADO MINE (LABINE POINT) |
Region 2, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1047001
COLOMAC MINE (BATON LAKE, INDIN LAKE, GOLDCREST, GRIZZLY BEAR ) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1048001
GIANT MINE (GIANT YELLOWKNIFE MINES; ROYAL OAK MINES; A, B & C SHAFTS ) |
Yellowknife, NT | NOR |
C1049001
FOX C - EKALUGAD FIORD |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1050001
PIN B - CLIFTON POINT |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1051001
CONTACT LAKE MINE (INTERNATIONAL URANIUM, M GROUP, SAM, KAYO) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1052001
Clinton Creek |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | NOR |
C1054001
NORTH RANKIN INLET |
Rankin Inlet, NU | NOR |
C1056001
ROBERTS BAY MINE |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C2503001
FARO MINE |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | NOR |
C2504001
Ketza River |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | NOR |
C2505001
MOUNT NANSEN MINE |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | NOR |
C2506001
Arctic Gold and Silver |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | NOR |
C2507001
Venus Tailings/Mill Site |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | NOR |
C2509001
UNITED KENO HILL MINE |
Keno Hill, YT | NOR |
- Version:
- 40