Search Results
Search Results Summary | |
---|---|
Criteria: |
|
Sort Key: | Federal Site Identifier (ascending) |
Sites Found: | 149 |
Results by Name and Location
Change results view to: Contaminants and Media Site Impact
FCSI Identifier Site Name |
Municipality & Province, or Country |
Reporting Organization (Legend) |
---|---|---|
00000440
275 - Lake St. Martin - 06385 - THE NARROWS 49 - 4000031798 |
The Narrows 49, MB | ISC |
00000454
315 - Opaskwayak Cree Nation - 06423 - OPASKWAYAK CREE NATION 21A - 0501154202 |
Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21A, MB | ISC |
00004325
278 - Norway House Cree Nation - 06392 - NORWAY HOUSE 17 - 0502453305 |
Norway House 17, MB | ISC |
00004342
311 - Mathias Colomb - 06456 - PUKATAWAGAN 198 - 0502455005 |
Pukatawagan 198, MB | ISC |
00004424
293 - Swan Lake - 06412 - SWAN LAKE 7 - 0502463205 |
Swan Lake 7, MB | ISC |
00005488
301 - Bunibonibee Cree Nation - 06446 - OXFORD HOUSE 24 - 0502569605 |
Oxford House 24, MB | ISC |
00005669
282 - Pine Creek - 06396 - PINE CREEK 66A - 0502587705 |
Pine Creek 66A, MB | ISC |
00005692
269 - Peguis - 06373 - PEGUIS 1B - 0502590005 |
Peguis 1B, MB | ISC |
00005783
327 - Pauingassi First Nation - 06377 - PAUINGASSI FIRST NATION - 0502599105 |
Pauingassi First Nation, MB | ISC |
00005845
309 - Chemawawin Cree Nation - 06359 - CHEMAWAWIN 3 - 0502605305 |
Chemawawin 3, MB | ISC |
00006145
307 - Shamattawa First Nation - 06460 - SHAMATTAWA 1 - 0502635305 |
Shamattawa 1, MB | ISC |
00007138
272 - Pinaymootang First Nation - 06379 - FAIRFORD 50 - 0503623908 |
Fairford (Part) 50, MB | ISC |
00007153
317 - Northlands Denesuline First Nation - 06468 - LAC BROCHET 197A - 0503626208 |
Division No. 23, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00007610
313 - Nisichawayasihk Cree Nation - 06450 - NELSON HOUSE 170 - 0504253709 |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00007675
293 - Swan Lake - 06412 - SWAN LAKE 7 - 0504387609 |
Swan Lake 7, MB | ISC |
00007754
263 - Hollow Water - 06363 - HOLE OR HOLLOW WATER 10 - 4000004994 |
Hole or Hollow Water 10, MB | ISC |
00007802
266 - Berens River - 06368 - BERENS RIVER 13 - 0504685610 |
Berens River 13, MB | ISC |
00007897
274 - Little Saskatchewan - 06383 - LITTLE SASKATCHEWAN 48 - MB04792210 |
Little Saskatchewan 48, MB | ISC |
00007901
274 - Little Saskatchewan - 06383 - LITTLE SASKATCHEWAN 48 - MB04793110 |
Little Saskatchewan 48, MB | ISC |
00007906
291 - Rolling River - 06410 - ROLLING RIVER 67 - MB04793610 |
Rolling River 67, MB | ISC |
00007917
279 - O-Chi-Chak-Ko-Sipi First Nation - 06393 - CRANE RIVER 51 - MB04792710 |
Crane River 51, MB | ISC |
00007918
269 - Peguis - 06373 - PEGUIS 1B - MB04794810 |
Peguis 1B, MB | ISC |
00007920
266 - Berens River - 06368 - BERENS RIVER 13 - MB04796010 |
Berens River 13, MB | ISC |
00007922
267 - Bloodvein - 06370 - BLOODVEIN 12 - MB04796210 |
Bloodvein 12, MB | ISC |
00007923
260 - Black River First Nation - 06360 - BLACK RIVER 9 - MB04796310 |
Black River 9, MB | ISC |
00007924
327 - Pauingassi First Nation - 06377 - PAUINGASSI FIRST NATION - MB04796410 |
Pauingassi First Nation, MB | ISC |
00007925
277 - Poplar River First Nation - 06391 - POPLAR RIVER 16 - MB04796510 |
Poplar River 16, MB | ISC |
00007926
262 - Fort Alexander - 06362 - FORT ALEXANDER 3 - MB04796610 |
Fort Alexander 3, MB | ISC |
00007927
284 - Birdtail Sioux - 06398 - BIRDTAIL CREEK 57 - MB04797310 |
Birdtail Creek 57, MB | ISC |
00007928
304 - York Factory First Nation - 06440 - YORK LANDING - MB04796710 |
York Landing, MB | ISC |
00007929
317 - Northlands Denesuline First Nation - 06468 - LAC BROCHET 197A - MB04796810 |
Division No. 23, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00007932
283 - Sandy Bay - 06397 - SANDY BAY 5 - MB04797110 |
Sandy Bay 5, MB | ISC |
00007935
311 - Mathias Colomb - 06456 - PUKATAWAGAN 198 - MB04797510 |
Division No. 23, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00007938
281 - Skownan First Nation - 06395 - WATERHEN 45 - MB04797810 |
Waterhen 45, MB | ISC |
00007939
281 - Skownan First Nation - 06395 - WATERHEN 45 - MB04797910 |
Waterhen 45, MB | ISC |
00007947
312 - Mosakahiken Cree Nation - 06415 - MOOSE LAKE 31A - MB04798711 |
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00007968
293 - Swan Lake - 06412 - SWAN LAKE 7 - MB04803111 |
Swan Lake 7, MB | ISC |
00007970
286 - Keeseekoowenin - 06404 - KEESEEKOOWENIN 61 - MB04799411 |
Keeseekoowenin 61, MB | ISC |
00007976
278 - Norway House Cree Nation - 06392 - NORWAY HOUSE 17 - MB04804111 |
Norway House 17, MB | ISC |
00007977
301 - Bunibonibee Cree Nation - 06446 - OXFORD HOUSE 24 - MB04799711 |
Oxford House 24, MB | ISC |
00007978
318 - O-Pipon-Na-Piwin Cree Nation - 06454 - SOUTH INDIAN LAKE SETTLEMENT - MB04804211 |
South Indian Lake, MB | ISC |
00007980
318 - O-Pipon-Na-Piwin Cree Nation - 06454 - SOUTH INDIAN LAKE SETTLEMENT - MB04804311 |
South Indian Lake, MB | ISC |
00007981
288 - Dakota Plains - 06406 - DAKOTA PLAINS 6A - MB04802111 |
Dakota Plains 6A, MB | ISC |
00007984
302 - Manto Sipi Cree Nation - 06449 - GOD'S RIVER 86A - MB04801711 |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00007986
296 - God's Lake First Nation - 06444 - GOD'S LAKE 23 - MB04800211 |
God's Lake 23, MB | ISC |
00007987
314 - Sapotaweyak Cree Nation - 06438 - SHOAL RIVER 65A - MB04804411 |
Kelsey, MB | ISC |
00008001
273 - Roseau River Anishinabe First Nation Government - 06382 - ROSEAU RIVER 2 - MB04800411 |
Roseau River 2, MB | ISC |
00008004
287 - Long Plain - 06405 - LONG PLAIN 6 - MB04805411 |
Glenella-Lansdowne, MB | ISC |
00008006
273 - Roseau River Anishinabe First Nation Government - 06382 - ROSEAU RIVER 2 - MB04800511 |
Roseau River 2, MB | ISC |
00008009
298 - St. Theresa Point - 09147 - ST THERESA POINT - MB04806011 |
St. Theresa Point, MB | ISC |
00008015
272 - Pinaymootang First Nation - 06379 - FAIRFORD 50 - MB04806611 |
Fairford (Part) 50, MB | ISC |
00008017
271 - Lake Manitoba - 06378 - DOG CREEK 46 - MB04806811 |
Dog Creek 46, MB | ISC |
00008019
275 - Lake St. Martin - 06385 - THE NARROWS 49 - MB04807011 |
The Narrows 49, MB | ISC |
00008023
327 - Pauingassi First Nation - 06377 - PAUINGASSI FIRST NATION - MB04807411 |
Pauingassi First Nation, MB | ISC |
00008024
280 - Ebb and Flow - 06394 - EBB AND FLOW 52 - MB04807511 |
Ebb and Flow 52, MB | ISC |
00008029
297 - Garden Hill First Nations - 06448 - GARDEN HILL FIRST NATION - MB04807911 |
Garden Hill First Nation, MB | ISC |
00008034
268 - Kinonjeoshtegon First Nation - 06371 - JACKHEAD 43 - MB04808311 |
Jackhead 43, MB | ISC |
00008036
292 - Tootinaowaziibeeng Treaty Reserve - 06411 - TOOTINAOWAZIIBEENG 292A - MB04808711 |
Swan Valley West, MB | ISC |
00008047
306 - Tataskweyak Cree Nation - 06461 - SPLIT LAKE 171 - MB04793010 |
Split Lake (Part) 171, MB | ISC |
00008053
262 - Fort Alexander - 06362 - FORT ALEXANDER 3 - MB04810011 |
Fort Alexander 3, MB | ISC |
00008055
285 - Waywayseecappo First Nation Treaty Four - 1874 - 06402 - WAYWAYSEECAPPO FIRST NATION - MB04810211 |
Waywayseecappo First Nation, MB | ISC |
00008059
274 - Little Saskatchewan - 06383 - LITTLE SASKATCHEWAN 48 - MB04810611 |
Little Saskatchewan 48, MB | ISC |
00008060
274 - Little Saskatchewan - 06383 - LITTLE SASKATCHEWAN 48 - MB04810711 |
Little Saskatchewan 48, MB | ISC |
00008062
274 - Little Saskatchewan - 06383 - LITTLE SASKATCHEWAN 48 - MB04810811 |
Little Saskatchewan 48, MB | ISC |
00008063
270 - Little Grand Rapids - 06376 - LITTLE GRAND RAPIDS 14 - MB04810911 |
Little Grand Rapids 14, MB | ISC |
00008066
274 - Little Saskatchewan - 06383 - LITTLE SASKATCHEWAN 48 - MB04811111 |
Little Saskatchewan 48, MB | ISC |
00008069
309 - Chemawawin Cree Nation - 06470 - CHEMAWAWIN 2 - MB04804711 |
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00008070
264 - Fisher River - 06364 - FISHER RIVER 44 - MB04794210 |
Fisher River 44, MB | ISC |
00008079
293 - Swan Lake - 06412 - SWAN LAKE 7 - MB04803711 |
WestLake-Gladstone, MB | ISC |
00008080
293 - Swan Lake - 06412 - SWAN LAKE 7 - MB04803611 |
WestLake-Gladstone, MB | ISC |
00008085
293 - Swan Lake - 06412 - SWAN LAKE 7 - MB04811911 |
Swan Lake 7, MB | ISC |
00008174
309 - Chemawawin Cree Nation - 06470 - CHEMAWAWIN 2 - MB04817711 |
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00008177
309 - Chemawawin Cree Nation - 06470 - CHEMAWAWIN 2 - MB04818011 |
Chemawawin 2, MB | ISC |
00008179
309 - Chemawawin Cree Nation - 06470 - CHEMAWAWIN 2 - MB04818311 |
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00008180
293 - Swan Lake - 06412 - SWAN LAKE 7 - MB04818911 |
WestLake-Gladstone, MB | ISC |
00008192
293 - Swan Lake - 06412 - SWAN LAKE 7 - MB04824411 |
WestLake-Gladstone, MB | ISC |
00008195
293 - Swan Lake - 06412 - SWAN LAKE 7 - MB04824711 |
WestLake-Gladstone, MB | ISC |
00008223
309 - Chemawawin Cree Nation - 06470 - CHEMAWAWIN 2 - MB04828111 |
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00008356
Camp Hughes |
North Cypress-Langford, MB | DND |
00008450
RTA Burial Pit |
Glenboro-South Cypress, MB | DND |
00008683
Former Grenade Range |
Glenboro-South Cypress, MB | DND |
00012672
BERRY BAY (WEKUSKO LAKE) (Soil around Parking lot) |
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00012696
DUCK BAY - Soil near wharf |
Division No. 19, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00012743
Rossville SCH (Soil and Water Lot) |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00012746
ST. JEAN BAPTISTE (Waterlot) |
Montcalm, MB | DFO |
00012863
Former Forestry Camp |
Division No. 17, Unorganized, MB | CAP |
00015276
Black Bear Island - Soil Around MSL |
Division No. 19, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00015277
Bloodvein River Entrance Range Front - Soil around tower |
Division No. 19, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00015401
Sepa Channel Range Front (DR51) |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00015427
Sepa Channel Range Rear (DR52) |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00022367
Carman RCMP Detachment Site |
Carman, MB | RCM |
00022382
The Pas RCMP Detachment Site |
Kelsey, MB | RCM |
00022390
Thompson RCMP Air Services Hangar Site |
Mystery Lake, MB | RCM |
00022630
Lac Brochet RCMP Patrol Cabin Site |
Lac Brochet 197A, MB | RCM |
00022670 | Division No. 23, Unorganized, MB | RCM |
00022671
Moose Lake RCMP Detachment Site |
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB | RCM |
00023097
DUCK BAY - Sediment near wharf |
Division No. 19, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00024330
Pine River Entrance Range - Minor Shore Light and Battery House |
Pine Creek 66A, MB | DFO |
00024380
HERB LAKE POST OFFICE (WEKUSKO LAKE) (Waterlot sediment around structure) |
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00024859
17 Wing NW of Log Building 129 |
Winnipeg, MB | DND |
00025322
BERRY BAY (WEKUSKO LAKE) (Sediment around dock) |
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00025884
311 - Mathias Colomb - 06456 - PUKATAWAGAN 198 - MB04858015 |
Pukatawagan 198, MB | ISC |
00025921
318 - O-Pipon-Na-Piwin Cree Nation - 09719 - O-PIPON-NA-PIWIN CREE NATION 1 - MB04864115 |
Division No. 23, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00025924
- MB04864415 |
Hillsburg-Roblin-Shell River, MB | ISC |
00025925
- MB04864515 |
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00025985
266 - Berens River - 06368 - BERENS RIVER 13 - MB04853314 |
Berens River 13, MB | ISC |
00025990
261 - Brokenhead Ojibway Nation - 06361 - BROKENHEAD 4 - MB04874016 |
Brokenhead 4, MB | ISC |
00025998
276 - Cross Lake Band of Indians - 06387 - CROSS LAKE 19 - MB04874716 |
Cross Lake 19, MB | ISC |
00026005
307 - Shamattawa First Nation - 06460 - SHAMATTAWA 1 - MB04875316 |
Shamattawa 1, MB | ISC |
00026094
Berens River |
Division No. 19, Unorganized, MB | MOT |
00026488
- MB04877817 |
Pukatawagan 198, MB | ISC |
00026495
318 - O-Pipon-Na-Piwin Cree Nation - 06454 - SOUTH INDIAN LAKE SETTLEMENT - MB04880517 |
South Indian Lake, MB | ISC |
00026496
- MB04880617 |
South Indian Lake, MB | ISC |
00026497
- MB04880717 |
South Indian Lake, MB | ISC |
00026591
297 - Garden Hill First Nations - 06448 - GARDEN HILL FIRST NATION - MB04890318 |
Garden Hill First Nation, MB | ISC |
00026592
269 - Peguis - 06373 - PEGUIS 1B - MB04890418 |
Peguis 1B, MB | ISC |
00026593
- MB04890518 |
Peguis 1B, MB | ISC |
00026594
- MB04890618 |
Peguis 1B, MB | ISC |
00026595
- MB04890718 |
Peguis 1B, MB | ISC |
00026596
- MB04890818 |
Peguis 1B, MB | ISC |
00026597
- MB04890918 |
Fisher, MB | ISC |
00026598
- MB04891018 |
Peguis 1B, MB | ISC |
00026603
278 - Norway House Cree Nation - 06392 - NORWAY HOUSE 17 - MB04891819 |
Norway House 17, MB | ISC |
00026614
297 - Garden Hill First Nations - 06448 - GARDEN HILL FIRST NATION - MB04893319 |
Garden Hill First Nation, MB | ISC |
00026615
297 - Garden Hill First Nations - 06448 - GARDEN HILL FIRST NATION - MB04893419 |
Garden Hill First Nation, MB | ISC |
00026616
297 - Garden Hill First Nations - 06448 - GARDEN HILL FIRST NATION - MB04893519 |
Garden Hill First Nation, MB | ISC |
00026618
304 - York Factory First Nation - 06440 - YORK LANDING - MB04894019 |
York Landing, MB | ISC |
00026718
308 - Barren Lands - 06458 - BROCHET 197 - MB04911721 |
Division No. 23, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00026721
307 - Shamattawa First Nation - 06460 - SHAMATTAWA 1 - MB04912022 |
Shamattawa 1, MB | ISC |
00026741
264 - Fisher River - 06364 - FISHER RIVER 44 - MB04915822 |
Fisher River 44, MB | ISC |
00027691
Prince of Wales Fort -Staging area. |
Division No. 23, Unorganized, MB | CAP |
00028056
Brandon Research and Development Centre |
Cornwallis, MB | AGR |
05270003
261 - Brokenhead Ojibway Nation - 06361 - BROKENHEAD 4 - 4000042101 |
Brokenhead 4, MB | ISC |
05290001
271 - Lake Manitoba - 06378 - DOG CREEK 46 - 4000006794 |
Dog Creek 46, MB | ISC |
05304001
263 - Hollow Water - 06363 - HOLE OR HOLLOW WATER 10 - 4000013795 |
Hole or Hollow Water 10, MB | ISC |
05305001
323 - War Lake First Nation - 09095 - MOOSEOCOOT - 4000031098 |
Mooseocoot, MB | ISC |
05313003
287 - Long Plain - 06405 - LONG PLAIN 6 - 0501540104 |
Long Plain (Part) 6, MB | ISC |
05316002
315 - Opaskwayak Cree Nation - 06423 - OPASKWAYAK CREE NATION 21A - 0501178103 |
Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21A, MB | ISC |
05317019
315 - Opaskwayak Cree Nation - 06427 - OPASKWAYAK CREE NATION 21E - 4000032298 |
Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21E, MB | ISC |
05332002
292 - Tootinaowaziibeeng Treaty Reserve - 06411 - TOOTINAOWAZIIBEENG 292A - 4000045302 |
Valley River 63A, MB | ISC |
12439001
Inactive Landfill |
North Cypress-Langford, MB | DND |
12897001
Grey Owl Waste Disposal Ground |
Division No. 17, Unorganized, MB | CAP |
12897006
Boreal Island Construction Site |
Division No. 17, Unorganized, MB | CAP |
12897007
Former small landfills |
Division No. 17, Unorganized, MB | CAP |
19118078
311 - Mathias Colomb - 06456 - PUKATAWAGAN 198 - MB04839012 |
Division No. 23, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
19118094
293 - Swan Lake - 06412 - SWAN LAKE 7 - MB04845813 |
Glenboro-South Cypress, MB | ISC |
29789001
George Island - Shoreline north side of main wharf, eastern portion of harbour |
Division No. 19, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
83578001
Horse Island Harbour - location of battery waste and former battery sites contaminated soils |
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
83604001
Horse Island North End (Selkirk Island) - Battery waste and contaminated soils |
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
- Version:
- 40