Search Results
Search Results Summary | |
---|---|
Criteria: |
|
Sort Key: | Federal Site Identifier (ascending) |
Sites Found: | 354 |
Results by Name and Location
Change results view to: Contaminants and Media Site Impact
FCSI Identifier Site Name |
Municipality & Province, or Country |
Reporting Organization (Legend) |
---|---|---|
00000451
292 - Tootinaowaziibeeng Treaty Reserve - 06411 - VALLEY RIVER NO. 63A - 4000042801 |
Valley River 63A, MB | ISC |
00000532
306 - Tataskweyak Cree Nation - 06461 - SPLIT LAKE 171 - 0502224705 |
Split Lake (Part) 171, MB | ISC |
00000588
296 - God's Lake First Nation - 06444 - GOD'S LAKE NO. 23 - 4000020696 |
God's Lake 23, MB | ISC |
00000589
311 - Mathias Colomb - 06456 - PUKATAWAGAN NO. 198 - 4000002493 |
Division No. 23, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00000590
302 - Manto Sipi Cree Nation - 06449 - GOD'S RIVER NO. 86A - 4000003894 |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00000598
- 0502316805 |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00000844
Split Lake |
Split Lake (Part) 171, MB | ISC |
00000901
Nelson House |
Nelson House 170, MB | SHC |
00000902
York Landing |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | SHC |
00000950
North Dumpsite |
Winnipeg, MB | DND |
00001001
Skeet Range |
North Cypress-Langford, MB | DND |
00001002
N118 Compound |
Cornwallis, MB | DND |
00001003
Q Line POL Compound |
Cornwallis, MB | DND |
00001004
A20 Compound |
Cornwallis, MB | DND |
00001056
Island Lake RCMP Detachment Site |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | RCM |
00001357
Bield Community Pasture |
Hillsburg-Roblin-Shell River, MB | AGR |
00001358
Woodlands Community Pasture |
Woodlands, MB | AGR |
00001360
Langford Community Pasture |
North Cypress-Langford, MB | AGR |
00001437
Former Burn Barrel - HQ |
Bifrost-Riverton, MB | AGR |
00001438
Tractor Shed / Waste Oil Storage (existing and former) |
Bifrost-Riverton, MB | AGR |
00001440
Waste Disposal Areas |
Bifrost-Riverton, MB | AGR |
00001441
Corral Shelter Burn Barrels (existing and former) |
Bifrost-Riverton, MB | AGR |
00001515
McCreary Community Pasture |
Alonsa, MB | AGR |
00001517
McCreary Community Pasture |
Alonsa, MB | AGR |
00001518
Langford Community Pasture |
North Cypress-Langford, MB | AGR |
00001520
Alonsa Community Pasture |
Alonsa, MB | AGR |
00001850
Alonsa Community Pasture |
Alonsa, MB | AGR |
00001862
Existing ASTs |
Bifrost-Riverton, MB | AGR |
00001863
Existing burn barrel at Headquarters |
Bifrost-Riverton, MB | AGR |
00001864
Dauphin-Ethelbert Community Pasture |
Dauphin, MB | AGR |
00001865
Dauphin-Ethelbert Community Pasture |
Dauphin, MB | AGR |
00001866
Mulvihill Community Pasture |
Grahamdale, MB | AGR |
00001867
Mulvihill Community Pasture |
Grahamdale, MB | AGR |
00001868
Narcisse Community Pasture |
Armstrong, MB | AGR |
00001869
Narcisse Community Pasture |
Armstrong, MB | AGR |
00001897
Alonsa Community Pasture |
Alonsa, MB | AGR |
00001898
Alonsa Community Pasture |
Alonsa, MB | AGR |
00002469
Grass River above Standing Stone |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | DOE |
00002471
North Moose Lake |
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB | DOE |
00004225
307 - Shamattawa First Nation - 06460 - SHAMATTAWA NO. 1 - 0502443305 |
Mystery Lake, MB | ISC |
00004239
307 - Shamattawa First Nation - 06460 - SHAMATTAWA NO. 1 - 0502444705 |
Shamattawa 1, MB | ISC |
00004333
278 - Norway House Cree Nation - 06392 - NORWAY HOUSE 17 - 0502454105 |
Norway House 17, MB | ISC |
00004342
311 - Mathias Colomb - 06456 - PUKATAWAGAN 198 - 0502455005 |
Pukatawagan 198, MB | ISC |
00004380
311 - Mathias Colomb - 06456 - PUKATAWAGAN 198 - 0502458805 |
Pukatawagan 198, MB | ISC |
00004442
271 - Lake Manitoba - 06378 - DOG CREEK 46 / 0502465005 |
Dog Creek 46, MB | ISC |
00005475
302 - Manto Sipi Cree Nation - 06449 - GOD'S RIVER 86A - 0502568305 |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00005528
303 - Sayisi Dene First Nation - 06464 - CHURCHILL 1 - 0502573605 |
Division No. 23, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00005542
303 - Sayisi Dene First Nation - 06464 - CHURCHILL 1 - 0502575005 |
Division No. 23, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00005593
266 - Berens River - 06368 - BERENS RIVER NO. 13 - 0502580105 |
Berens River 13, MB | ISC |
00005606
266 - Berens River - 06368 - BERENS RIVER 13 - 0502581405 |
Berens River 13, MB | ISC |
00005622
297 - Garden Hill First Nations - 06448 - GARDEN HILL FIRST NATION - 0502583005 |
Garden Hill First Nation, MB | ISC |
00005668
282 - Pine Creek - 06396 - PINE CREEK 66A / 0502587605 |
Pine Creek 66A, MB | ISC |
00005669
282 - Pine Creek - 06396 - PINE CREEK 66A - 0502587705 |
Pine Creek 66A, MB | ISC |
00005673
269 - Peguis - 06373 - PEGUIS 1B - 0502588105 |
Peguis 1B, MB | ISC |
00005687
269 - Peguis - 06373 - PEGUIS 1B - 0502589505 |
Peguis 1B, MB | ISC |
00005692
269 - Peguis - 06373 - PEGUIS 1B - 0502590005 |
Peguis 1B, MB | ISC |
00005696
268 - Kinonjeoshtegon First Nation - 06371 - JACKHEAD 43 - 0502590405 |
Jackhead 43, MB | ISC |
00005702
264 - Fisher River - 06364 - FISHER RIVER 44 - 0502591005 |
Fisher River 44, MB | ISC |
00005722
300 - Red Sucker Lake - 06467 - RED SUCKER LAKE 1976 - 0502593005 |
Red Sucker Lake 1976, MB | ISC |
00005763
260 - Black River First Nation - 06360 - BLACK RIVER 9 - 0502597105 |
Black River 9, MB | ISC |
00005783
327 - Pauingassi First Nation - 06377 - PAUINGASSI FIRST NATION - 0502599105 |
Pauingassi First Nation, MB | ISC |
00005785
267 - Bloodvein - 06370 - BLOODVEIN 12 - 0502599305 |
Bloodvein 12, MB | ISC |
00005805
299 - Wasagamack First Nation - 09148 - WASAGAMACK - 0502601305 |
Wasagamack, MB | ISC |
00006145
307 - Shamattawa First Nation - 06460 - SHAMATTAWA 1 - 0502635305 |
Shamattawa 1, MB | ISC |
00006155
307 - Shamattawa First Nation - 06460 - SHAMATTAWA NO. 1 - 0502636305 |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00006333
298 - St. Theresa Point - 09147 - ST THERESA POINT - 0501610104 |
St. Theresa Point, MB | ISC |
00006441
298 - St. Theresa Point - 09147 - ST THERESA POINT INDIAN RESERVE - 0501610204 |
St. Theresa Point, MB | ISC |
00006601
298 - St. Theresa Point - 09147 - ST THERESA POINT - 4000038700 |
St. Theresa Point, MB | ISC |
00006796
265 - Buffalo Point First Nation - 06366 - BUFFALO POINT 36 - 4000013395 |
Buffalo Point 36, MB | ISC |
00006803
316 - Dauphin River - 06437 - DAUPHIN RIVER 48A - 4000040000 |
Dauphin River 48A, MB | ISC |
00006814
311 - Mathias Colomb - 06456 - PUKATAWAGAN 198 - 4000002393 |
Division No. 23, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00006892
296 - God's Lake First Nation - 06444 - GOD'S LAKE 23 - 0501736204 |
God's Lake 23, MB | ISC |
00006928
307 - Shamattawa First Nation - 06460 - SHAMATTAWA 1 - 0503354907 |
Shamattawa 1, MB | ISC |
00006936
297 - Garden Hill First Nations - 06448 - GARDEN HILL FIRST NATION - 0503396908 |
Garden Hill First Nation, MB | ISC |
00006939
307 - Shamattawa First Nation - 06460 - SHAMATTAWA 1 - 0503402808 |
Shamattawa 1, MB | ISC |
00006941
307 - Shamattawa First Nation - 06460 - SHAMATTAWA 1 - 0503404808 |
Shamattawa 1, MB | ISC |
00007031
297 - Garden Hill First Nations - 06448 - GARDEN HILL FIRST NATION - 0503599308 |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00007045
298 - St. Theresa Point - 09147 - ST THERESA POINT - 0503606908 |
St. Theresa Point, MB | ISC |
00007053
270 - Little Grand Rapids - 06376 - LITTLE GRAND RAPIDS 14 - 0503608008 |
Little Grand Rapids 14, MB | ISC |
00007054
307 - Shamattawa First Nation - 06460 - SHAMATTAWA NO. 1 - 0503608208 |
Shamattawa 1, MB | ISC |
00007055
307 - Shamattawa First Nation - 06460 - SHAMATTAWA NO. 1 - 0503608408 |
Division No. 23, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00007059
307 - Shamattawa First Nation - 06460 - SHAMATTAWA NO. 1 - 0503608908 |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00007064
308 - Barren Lands - 06458 - BROCHET 197 - 0503611108 |
Division No. 23, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00007147
291 - Rolling River - 06410 - ROLLING RIVER INDIAN RESERVE NO. 67 - 0503625508 |
Rolling River 67, MB | ISC |
00007155
281 - Skownan First Nation - 06395 - WATERHEN 45 - 0503626408 |
Waterhen 45, MB | ISC |
00007162
285 - Waywayseecappo First Nation Treaty Four - 1874 - 06402 - WAYWAYSEECAPPO FIRST NATION - 0503627108 |
Waywayseecappo First Nation, MB | ISC |
00007168
323 - War Lake First Nation - 09095 - MOOSEOCOOT - 0503629008 |
Ilford, MB | ISC |
00007169
280 - Ebb and Flow - 06394 - EBB AND FLOW 52 / 0503629108 |
Ebb and Flow 52, MB | ISC |
00007594
315 - Opaskwayak Cree Nation - 06427 - OPASKWAYAK CREE NATION 21E - 0504221609 |
Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21E, MB | ISC |
00007597
315 - Opaskwayak Cree Nation - 06427 - OPASKWAYAK CREE NATION RESERVE NO. 21E - 0504223809 |
Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21E, MB | ISC |
00007610
313 - Nisichawayasihk Cree Nation - 06450 - NELSON HOUSE 170 - 0504253709 |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00007651
308 - Barren Lands - 06458 - BROCHET 197 - 0504323609 |
Brochet 197, MB | ISC |
00007751
271 - Lake Manitoba - 06378 - DOG CREEK 46 - 4000031498 |
Dog Creek 46, MB | ISC |
00007753
296 - God's Lake First Nation - 06444 - GOD'S LAKE 23 - 0504207609 |
God's Lake 23, MB | ISC |
00007754
263 - Hollow Water - 06363 - HOLE OR HOLLOW WATER 10 - 4000004994 |
Hole or Hollow Water 10, MB | ISC |
00007755
293 - Swan Lake - 06412 - SWAN LAKE NO. 7 - 4000004794 |
Swan Lake 7, MB | ISC |
00007800
270 - Little Grand Rapids - 06376 - LITTLE GRAND RAPIDS 14 - 0504677610 |
Little Grand Rapids 14, MB | ISC |
00007801
266 - Berens River - 06368 - BERENS RIVER 13 - 0504683610 |
Berens River 13, MB | ISC |
00007866
293 - Swan Lake - 06412 - SWAN LAKE 7 - MB04789710 |
Swan Lake 7, MB | ISC |
00007897
274 - Little Saskatchewan - 06383 - LITTLE SASKATCHEWAN 48 - MB04792210 |
Little Saskatchewan 48, MB | ISC |
00007908
307 - Shamattawa First Nation - 06460 - SHAMATTAWA 1 - 4000004594 |
Division No. 23, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00007913
298 - St. Theresa Point - 09147 - ST THERESA POINT - MB04794410 |
St. Theresa Point, MB | ISC |
00007916
299 - Wasagamack First Nation - 09148 - WASAGAMACK - MB04794710 |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00007918
269 - Peguis - 06373 - PEGUIS 1B - MB04794810 |
Peguis 1B, MB | ISC |
00007937
308 - Barren Lands - 06458 - BROCHET 197 - MB04797710 |
Brochet 197, MB | ISC |
00008029
297 - Garden Hill First Nations - 06448 - GARDEN HILL FIRST NATION - MB04807911 |
Garden Hill First Nation, MB | ISC |
00008039
299 - Wasagamack First Nation - 09148 - WASAGAMACK - MB04809011 |
Wasagamack, MB | ISC |
00008040
299 - Wasagamack First Nation - 09148 - WASAGAMACK - MB04809111 |
Wasagamack, MB | ISC |
00008045
306 - Tataskweyak Cree Nation - 06461 - SPLIT LAKE NO. 171 - 4000027197 |
Split Lake (Part) 171, MB | ISC |
00008065
270 - Little Grand Rapids - 06376 - LITTLE GRAND RAPIDS 14 - MB04811211 |
Little Grand Rapids 14, MB | ISC |
00008073
277 - Poplar River First Nation - 06391 - POPLAR RIVER NO. 16 - 4000016595 |
Poplar River 16, MB | ISC |
00008080
293 - Swan Lake - 06412 - SWAN LAKE 7 - MB04803611 |
WestLake-Gladstone, MB | ISC |
00008085
293 - Swan Lake - 06412 - SWAN LAKE 7 - MB04811911 |
Swan Lake 7, MB | ISC |
00008087
293 - Swan Lake - 06412 - SWAN LAKE 7 - MB04789810 |
Swan Lake 7, MB | ISC |
00008174
309 - Chemawawin Cree Nation - 06470 - CHEMAWAWIN 2 - MB04817711 |
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00008175
309 - Chemawawin Cree Nation - 06470 - CHEMAWAWIN 2 - MB04817811 |
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00008176
309 - Chemawawin Cree Nation - 06470 - CHEMAWAWIN 2 - MB04817911 |
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00008177
309 - Chemawawin Cree Nation - 06470 - CHEMAWAWIN 2 - MB04818011 |
Chemawawin 2, MB | ISC |
00008223
309 - Chemawawin Cree Nation - 06470 - CHEMAWAWIN 2 - MB04828111 |
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00008356
Camp Hughes |
North Cypress-Langford, MB | DND |
00008366
Former WTEL/WCE Band Bldg (B46/47) & Pistal Range |
Winnipeg, MB | DND |
00008395
Area 9 Former Small Arms Ranges |
North Cypress-Langford, MB | DND |
00008396
Area A Former Small Arms Range |
North Cypress-Langford, MB | DND |
00008421
Former Shilo Landfarm |
North Cypress-Langford, MB | DND |
00008449
CFB Shilo: Demolition Range |
Glenboro-South Cypress, MB | DND |
00008450
RTA Burial Pit |
Glenboro-South Cypress, MB | DND |
00008527
Ammunition Compound Burial Pit |
Cornwallis, MB | DND |
00008577
Grenade Range (Area A) |
North Cypress-Langford, MB | DND |
00008578
Wood Tower Gun Site (Area 2) |
Glenboro-South Cypress, MB | DND |
00008579
Howsam Impact Site (Area B) |
Glenboro-South Cypress, MB | DND |
00008683
Former Grenade Range |
Glenboro-South Cypress, MB | DND |
00008684
Former Demolition Range |
Glenboro-South Cypress, MB | DND |
00008861
WATERHEN RIVER NEAR WATERHEN |
Division No. 19, Unorganized, MB | DOE |
00008953
PIPESTONE CREEK NEAR THE SASKATCHEWAN BOUNDARY |
Wallace-Woodworth, MB | DOE |
00009100
Playgreen lake at entrance to East Nelson river |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | DOE |
00011440
The Pas - UAS |
The Pas, MB | DOE |
00011519
Omands creek near Metro route 90 |
Winnipeg, MB | DOE |
00012680
BIG BLACK RIVER (Soil near treated wood storage, metal debris and fuels) |
Division No. 19, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00012693
DENBEIGH POINT - No Contamination Identified |
Chemawawin 3, MB | DFO |
00012696
DUCK BAY - Soil near wharf |
Division No. 19, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00012701
GRAND RAPIDS RESERVE (NO.33) (Soil Around the ASTs) |
Grand Rapids 33, MB | DFO |
00012706
HERB LAKE POST OFFICE (WEKUSKO LAKE)(Soil around structure) |
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00012727
MOSSEY RIVER (Soil) |
Mossey River, MB | DFO |
00012743
Rossville SCH (Soil and Water Lot) |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00012749
THICKET PORTAGE (Building Debris) |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00012757
WARREN LANDING (Wharf Fuelling Area) |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00012760
WHITEFISH POINT (Fuel Storage and Waterlot) |
Division No. 19, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00012802
WHISKEY JACK PORTAGE (KISKITTOGISU LAKE) (Aboveground Storage Tank) |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00012836
Barrels at Active Research Camp or Cabin, known affiliation |
Division No. 23, Unorganized, MB | CAP |
00012838
Barrels in active fuel caches, known affiliation |
Division No. 23, Unorganized, MB | CAP |
00012839
Empty barrels sites |
Division No. 23, Unorganized, MB | CAP |
00012863
Former Forestry Camp |
Division No. 17, Unorganized, MB | CAP |
00013127
Long Point (Battery disposal) |
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00015276
Black Bear Island - Soil Around MSL |
Division No. 19, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00015286
Catfish Creek Range #3 Range Front |
Division No. 19, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00015294
Cox Reef |
Division No. 19, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00015304
Fort Prince of Wales Range Rear (Soil around rear range light) |
Division No. 23, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00015311
Good Harbour Range Front - No Contamination Identified |
Division No. 19, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00015312
Good Harbour Range Rear - No Contamination Identified |
Division No. 19, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00015326
Loon Straits Entrance Channel Range - Near the rear range light |
Division No. 19, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00015342
Purvis Island Range - Soils around tower |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00015363
Willow (Wicked) Point Range Rear - Around tower |
Division No. 19, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00015366
Winnipeg Beach Inner Range Rear (Around the inner rear range) |
Winnipeg Beach, MB | DFO |
00015376
Winnipegosis (West of concrete deck) |
Mossey River, MB | DFO |
00015427
Sepa Channel Range Rear (DR52) |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00022208
Winnipeg RCMP Air Services Hangar Site |
Winnipeg, MB | RCM |
00022359
Virden RCMP Detachment Site |
Virden, MB | RCM |
00022367
Carman RCMP Detachment Site |
Carman, MB | RCM |
00022383
Gods Lake Narrows RCMP Detachment Site |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | RCM |
00022630
Lac Brochet RCMP Patrol Cabin Site |
Lac Brochet 197A, MB | RCM |
00022644
Pikwitonei RCMP Patrol Cabin Site |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | RCM |
00022670 | Division No. 23, Unorganized, MB | RCM |
00022809
Vermillion Warden Station |
Dauphin, MB | CAP |
00022901
Fire Training Area |
Dauphin, MB | MOT |
00022915
Little Grand Rapids |
Little Grand Rapids 14, MB | SHC |
00022992
THICKET PORTAGE (Lakebed Bottom) |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00022993
WHISKEY JACK PORTAGE (KISKITTOGISU LAKE) (Fill Materials) |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00023140
CATFISH CREEK - Soil around wharf |
Division No. 19, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00023161
RIVERTON (Terrestrial Soils) |
Bifrost-Riverton, MB | DFO |
00023456
Mount Agassiz |
Division No. 17, Unorganized, MB | CAP |
00024330
Pine River Entrance Range - Minor Shore Light and Battery House |
Pine Creek 66A, MB | DFO |
00024619
511-C04 Rockwood - Historical Lagoon |
Rockwood, MB | PEN |
00024620
511-C02 Rockwood - FSTS Near Building F45 |
Rockwood, MB | PEN |
00024621
511-F01 Rockwood - Farm Land |
Rockwood, MB | PEN |
00024622
511-C06 Rockwood - Feedlot and Dairy Operations |
Rockwood, MB | PEN |
00024857
17 Wing Former B87 EME Shop |
Winnipeg, MB | DND |
00024858
17 Wing B88 Fire Hall |
Winnipeg, MB | DND |
00024859
17 Wing NW of Log Building 129 |
Winnipeg, MB | DND |
00024875
17 Wing Former Canex |
Winnipeg, MB | DND |
00024948
Kapyong Site |
Winnipeg, MB | DND |
00025129
Shilo Main Impact Area (MIA) |
Glenboro-South Cypress, MB | DND |
00025781
Wasagaming Drive Commercial Property |
Division No. 17, Unorganized, MB | CAP |
00025826
315 - Opaskwayak Cree Nation - 06430 - OPASKWAYAK CREE NATION 21I - MB04845613 |
Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21I, MB | ISC |
00025879
277 - Poplar River First Nation - 06391 - POPLAR RIVER 16 - MB04850714 |
Poplar River 16, MB | ISC |
00025884
311 - Mathias Colomb - 06456 - PUKATAWAGAN 198 - MB04858015 |
Pukatawagan 198, MB | ISC |
00025885
309 - Chemawawin Cree Nation - 06470 - CHEMAWAWIN 2 - MB04818211 |
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00025918
318 - O-Pipon-Na-Piwin Cree Nation - 09719 - O-PIPON-NA-PIWIN CREE NATION 1 - MB04863515 |
Division No. 23, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00025924
- MB04864415 |
Hillsburg-Roblin-Shell River, MB | ISC |
00025984
303 - Sayisi Dene First Nation - 06464 - CHURCHILL 1 - MB04864215 |
Division No. 23, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00025990
261 - Brokenhead Ojibway Nation - 06361 - BROKENHEAD 4 - MB04874016 |
Brokenhead 4, MB | ISC |
00025998
276 - Cross Lake Band of Indians - 06387 - CROSS LAKE 19 - MB04874716 |
Cross Lake 19, MB | ISC |
00026000
308 - Barren Lands - 06458 - BROCHET 197 - MB04874816 |
Division No. 23, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00026094
Berens River |
Division No. 19, Unorganized, MB | MOT |
00026486
260 - Black River First Nation - 06360 - BLACK RIVER 9 - MB04877517 |
Black River 9, MB | ISC |
00026495
318 - O-Pipon-Na-Piwin Cree Nation - 06454 - SOUTH INDIAN LAKE SETTLEMENT - MB04880517 |
South Indian Lake, MB | ISC |
00026496
- MB04880617 |
South Indian Lake, MB | ISC |
00026497
- MB04880717 |
South Indian Lake, MB | ISC |
00026499
269 - Peguis - 06373 - PEGUIS 1B - MB04880917 |
Peguis 1B, MB | ISC |
00026589
267 - Bloodvein - 06370 - BLOODVEIN 12 - MB04887418 |
Bloodvein 12, MB | ISC |
00026590
301 - Bunibonibee Cree Nation - 06446 - OXFORD HOUSE 24 - MB04890118 |
Oxford House 24, MB | ISC |
00026591
297 - Garden Hill First Nations - 06448 - GARDEN HILL FIRST NATION - MB04890318 |
Garden Hill First Nation, MB | ISC |
00026610
307 - Shamattawa First Nation - 06460 - SHAMATTAWA 1 - MB04892519 |
Shamattawa 1, MB | ISC |
00026612
267 - Bloodvein - 06370 - BLOODVEIN 12 - MB04892819 |
Bloodvein 12, MB | ISC |
00026618
304 - York Factory First Nation - 06440 - YORK LANDING - MB04894019 |
York Landing, MB | ISC |
00026685
317 - Northlands Denesuline First Nation - 06468 - LAC BROCHET 197A - MB04903820 |
Lac Brochet 197A, MB | ISC |
00026691
296 - God's Lake First Nation - 06444 - GOD'S LAKE 23 - MB04904520 |
God's Lake 23, MB | ISC |
00026692
- MB04898019 |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00026708
- MB04891418 |
Shamattawa 1, MB | ISC |
00026718
308 - Barren Lands - 06458 - BROCHET 197 - MB04911721 |
Division No. 23, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00026719
303 - Sayisi Dene First Nation - 06464 - CHURCHILL 1 - MB04911021 |
Churchill 1, MB | ISC |
00026740
264 - Fisher River - 06364 - FISHER RIVER 44 - MB04915722 |
Fisher River 44, MB | ISC |
00027608 | Winnipeg, MB | VIA |
00027703
Gladstone train 692 |
North Cypress-Langford, MB | VIA |
00027704
Gladstone train 692 |
North Cypress-Langford, MB | VIA |
00027727
Gladstone train 692 |
North Cypress-Langford, MB | VIA |
00027728
Gladstone train 692 |
North Cypress-Langford, MB | VIA |
00028052
Brandon Research and Development Centre |
Cornwallis, MB | AGR |
00028053
Brandon Research and Development Centre |
Cornwallis, MB | AGR |
00028054
Brandon Research and Development Centre |
Cornwallis, MB | AGR |
00028055
Brandon Research and Development Centre |
Cornwallis, MB | AGR |
00028057
Brandon Research and Development Centre |
Cornwallis, MB | AGR |
00028058
Manitoba Crop Diversification Centre |
North Cypress-Langford, MB | AGR |
05230001
266 - Berens River - 06368 - BERENS RIVER 13 - 4000020196 |
Berens River 13, MB | ISC |
05230002
266 - Berens River - 06368 - BERENS RIVER 13 - 4000020796 |
Berens River 13, MB | ISC |
05240001
284 - Birdtail Sioux - 06398 - BIRDTAIL CREEK 57 - 4000005394 |
Birdtail Creek 57, MB | ISC |
05250001
267 - Bloodvein - 06370 - BLOODVEIN 12 - 4000020296 |
Bloodvein 12, MB | ISC |
05260001
308 - Barren Lands - 06458 - BROCHET 197 - 4000042701 |
Division No. 23, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
05260002
308 - Barren Lands - 06458 - BROCHET NO. 197 - 4000035599 |
Brochet 197, MB | ISC |
05260005
308 - Barren Lands - 06458 - BROCHET 197 - 0501870404 |
Division No. 23, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
05270001
261 - Brokenhead Ojibway Nation - 06361 - BROKENHEAD 4 - 4000038400 |
Brokenhead 4, MB | ISC |
05270003
261 - Brokenhead Ojibway Nation - 06361 - BROKENHEAD 4 - 4000042101 |
Brokenhead 4, MB | ISC |
05270004
261 - Brokenhead Ojibway Nation - 06361 - BROKENHEAD 4 - 4000039500 |
Brokenhead 4, MB | ISC |
05290001
271 - Lake Manitoba - 06378 - DOG CREEK 46 - 4000006794 |
Dog Creek 46, MB | ISC |
05300001
264 - Fisher River - 06364 - FISHER RIVER NO. 44 - 4000037899 |
Fisher River 44, MB | ISC |
05301001
296 - God's Lake First Nation - 06444 - GOD'S LAKE 23 - 4000013095 |
God's Lake 23, MB | ISC |
05302001
302 - Manto Sipi Cree Nation - 00104 - GOD'S RIVER INDIAN SETTLEMENT - 4000036799 |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
05303001
302 - Manto Sipi Cree Nation - 00120 - GOD'S RIVER NO. 86 - 4000025797 |
Nelson House 170, MB | ISC |
05306003
299 - Wasagamack First Nation - 09148 - WASAGAMACK - 4000044401 |
Wasagamack, MB | ISC |
05306005
298 - St. Theresa Point - 09147 - ST THERESA POINT / 4000001893 |
St. Theresa Point, MB | ISC |
05306007
299 - Wasagamack First Nation - 09148 - WASAGAMACK - 4000043901 |
Wasagamack, MB | ISC |
05306012
298 - St. Theresa Point - 09147 - ST THERESA POINT / 4000026897 |
St. Theresa Point, MB | ISC |
05307003
297 - Garden Hill First Nations - 06448 - GARDEN HILL FIRST NATION - 4000011894 |
Garden Hill First Nation, MB | ISC |
05307005
297 - Garden Hill First Nations - 06448 - GARDEN HILL FIRST NATION - 4000011794 |
Garden Hill First Nation, MB | ISC |
05308001
268 - Kinonjeoshtegon First Nation - 06371 - JACKHEAD 43 - 4000011294 |
Jackhead 43, MB | ISC |
05310001
317 - Northlands Denesuline First Nation - 06468 - LAC BROCHET 197A - 4000018896 |
Lac Brochet 197A, MB | ISC |
05311001
270 - Little Grand Rapids - 06376 - LITTLE GRAND RAPIDS 14 - 4000001593 |
Little Grand Rapids 14, MB | ISC |
05312001
274 - Little Saskatchewan - 06383 - LITTLE SASKATCHEWAN NO. 48 - 4000023896 |
Little Saskatchewan 48, MB | ISC |
05312002
274 - Little Saskatchewan - 06383 - LITTLE SASKATCHEWAN 48 / 4000023796 |
Little Saskatchewan 48, MB | ISC |
05313001
287 - Long Plain - 06405 - LONG PLAIN NO. 6 - 4000019796 |
Long Plain (Part) 6, MB | ISC |
05313003
287 - Long Plain - 06405 - LONG PLAIN 6 - 0501540104 |
Long Plain (Part) 6, MB | ISC |
05314002
313 - Nisichawayasihk Cree Nation - 06450 - NELSON HOUSE NO. 170 - 0501622404 |
Nelson House 170, MB | ISC |
05315001
278 - Norway House Cree Nation - 06392 - NORWAY HOUSE NO. 17 - 4000003694 |
Norway House 17, MB | ISC |
05316002
315 - Opaskwayak Cree Nation - 06423 - OPASKWAYAK CREE NATION 21A - 0501178103 |
Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21A, MB | ISC |
05316003
315 - Opaskwayak Cree Nation - 06423 - OPASKWAYAK CREE NATION 21A - 0501180103 |
Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21A, MB | ISC |
05316006
315 - Opaskwayak Cree Nation - 06423 - OPASKWAYAK CREE NATION RESERVE NO. 21A - 0501178703 |
Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21A, MB | ISC |
05317001
315 - Opaskwayak Cree Nation - 06427 - OPASKWAYAK CREE NATION RESERVE NO. 21E - 4000030398 |
Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21E, MB | ISC |
05317002
315 - Opaskwayak Cree Nation - 06427 - OPASKWAYAK CREE NATION 21E - 4000043101 |
Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21E, MB | ISC |
05317004
315 - Opaskwayak Cree Nation - 06427 - OPASKWAYAK CREE NATION 21E - 4000041301 |
Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21E, MB | ISC |
05317005
315 - Opaskwayak Cree Nation - 06427 - OPASKWAYAK CREE NATION 21E - 4000041201 |
Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21E, MB | ISC |
05317007
315 - Opaskwayak Cree Nation - 06427 - OPASKWAYAK CREE NATION RESERVE NO. 21E - 0501140202 |
Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21E, MB | ISC |
05317008
315 - Opaskwayak Cree Nation - 06427 - OPASKWAYAK CREE NATION 21E - 0501142302 |
Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21E, MB | ISC |
05317011
315 - Opaskwayak Cree Nation - 06427 - OPASKWAYAK CREE NATION 21E - 0501142202 |
Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21E, MB | ISC |
05319001
301 - Bunibonibee Cree Nation - 06446 - OXFORD HOUSE NO. 24 - 4000025197 |
Oxford House 24, MB | ISC |
05320001
327 - Pauingassi First Nation - 06377 - PAUINGASSI FIRST NATION INDIAN RESERVE - 4000001293 |
Pauingassi First Nation, MB | ISC |
05320003
327 - Pauingassi First Nation - 06377 - PAUINGASSI FIRST NATION INDIAN RESERVE - 4000016395 |
Pauingassi First Nation, MB | ISC |
05321001
269 - Peguis - 06373 - PEGUIS 1B - 4000024197 |
Peguis 1B, MB | ISC |
05321004
269 - Peguis - 06373 - PEGUIS 1B - 4000044001 |
Peguis 1B, MB | ISC |
05321005
269 - Peguis - 06373 - PEGUIS 1B - 4000044101 |
Peguis 1B, MB | ISC |
05324001
300 - Red Sucker Lake - 06467 - RED SUCKER LAKE 1976 - 4000011594 |
Red Sucker Lake 1976, MB | ISC |
05324003
300 - Red Sucker Lake - 06467 - RED SUCKER LAKE NO. 1976 - 4000011494 |
Red Sucker Lake 1976, MB | ISC |
05327001
283 - Sandy Bay - 06397 - SANDY BAY NO. 5 - 4000005694 |
Sandy Bay 5, MB | ISC |
05328001
307 - Shamattawa First Nation - 06460 - SHAMATTAWA 1 - 4000032198 |
Shamattawa 1, MB | ISC |
05328002
307 - Shamattawa First Nation - 06460 - SHAMATTAWA 1 - 0501572104 |
Shamattawa 1, MB | ISC |
05329001
290 - Sioux Valley Dakota Nation - 06409 - SIOUX VALLEY DAKOTA NATION - 4000038600 |
Sioux Valley Dakota Nation, MB | ISC |
05329002
290 - Sioux Valley Dakota Nation - 06409 - SIOUX VALLEY DAKOTA NATION - 4000039100 |
Sioux Valley Dakota Nation, MB | ISC |
05329005
290 - Sioux Valley Dakota Nation - 06409 - SIOUX VALLEY DAKOTA NATION - 4000021396 |
Sioux Valley Dakota Nation, MB | ISC |
05331001
275 - Lake St. Martin - 06385 - THE NARROWS 49 - 4000006894 |
The Narrows 49, MB | ISC |
05332002
292 - Tootinaowaziibeeng Treaty Reserve - 06411 - TOOTINAOWAZIIBEENG 292A - 4000045302 |
Valley River 63A, MB | ISC |
05333002
285 - Waywayseecappo First Nation Treaty Four - 1874 - 06402 - WAYWAYSEECAPPO FIRST NATION - 4000042401 |
Waywayseecappo First Nation, MB | ISC |
12362001
Crystal City Border Crossing, MB |
Louise, MB | BSF |
12369001
Morden Research Station |
Stanley, MB | AGR |
12439002
Rifle Range 1 |
North Cypress-Langford, MB | DND |
12439006
Rifle Range 2 |
North Cypress-Langford, MB | DND |
12439007
Rifle Range 3 (small arms) |
North Cypress-Langford, MB | DND |
12439008
Rifle Range 4 |
North Cypress-Langford, MB | DND |
12448002
Incinerator Site |
Cornwallis, MB | DND |
12448003
Canadian POL |
North Cypress-Langford, MB | DND |
12448004
Vehicle Wash Q Lines (8209) |
Glenboro-South Cypress, MB | DND |
12448005
Storm Sewer Outfall |
Cornwallis, MB | DND |
12448006
Engine Repair & Testing Facility - Q115 |
North Cypress-Langford, MB | DND |
12559001
Building C4 |
Winnipeg, MB | DND |
12559002
Building B17 |
Winnipeg, MB | DND |
12577001
St-Charles Range |
Headingley, MB | DND |
12578001
Headingly Transmitter Site |
Headingley, MB | DND |
12579001
17 Wing Bulk Fuel POL & B82 Pumphouse |
Winnipeg, MB | DND |
12579002
Building 51 |
Winnipeg, MB | DND |
12579003
Building 62 |
Winnipeg, MB | DND |
12579004
17 Wing Former Building 87 |
Winnipeg, MB | DND |
12612001
RCMP D Division Headquaters |
Winnipeg, MB | SVC |
12648001
Canadian Grain Commission Building |
Winnipeg, MB | SVC |
12705001
Underground Storage Tank |
St. Andrews, MB | CAP |
12738001
Fire Training Area |
Rosser, MB | MOT |
12738003
Building T-120 |
Winnipeg, MB | MOT |
12738004
Air Navigation Facility: Static/Un-interruptible Power Unit/System |
Winnipeg, MB | MOT |
12738005
Standard Aero Site |
Winnipeg, MB | MOT |
12738006
Winnipeg Nav Can Transmitter Site Decommissioning |
Winnipeg, MB | MOT |
12746001
510-C03 Stony Mountain Institution - Dangerous Goods Storage Area |
Rockwood, MB | PEN |
12746002
511-C03 Stony Mountain - Dangerous goods storage area |
Rockwood, MB | PEN |
12785002
Ellice-Archie Community Pasture |
Ellice-Archie, MB | AGR |
12897001
Grey Owl Waste Disposal Ground |
Division No. 17, Unorganized, MB | CAP |
12897002
Maintenance Compound Garage, Former UST Site |
Harrison Park, MB | CAP |
12897003
West Lift Station Former UST Site |
Division No. 17, Unorganized, MB | CAP |
12897004
Townsite Washroom Former UST |
Division No. 17, Unorganized, MB | CAP |
12897006
Boreal Island Construction Site |
Division No. 17, Unorganized, MB | CAP |
12897007
Former small landfills |
Division No. 17, Unorganized, MB | CAP |
12897008
Golf course maintenance yard former UST |
Division No. 17, Unorganized, MB | CAP |
13003001
Poplar River |
Poplar River 16, MB | SHC |
13139001
Red Sucker Lake |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | SHC |
13144001
Norway House |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
13177001
Oxford House |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | SHC |
13201002
Fire Training Area |
Lynn Lake, MB | MOT |
13252001
Fire Training Area |
Churchill, MB | MOT |
13252002
'Q' Area Fuel Storage Tanks |
Churchill, MB | MOT |
13285001
Brochet |
Brochet 197, MB | ISC |
13287001
Brochet Lake |
Lac Brochet 197A, MB | SHC |
13296001
Pukatawagan |
Pukatawagan 198, MB | SHC |
19118041
270 - Little Grand Rapids - 06376 - LITTLE GRAND RAPIDS 14 - MB04839112 |
Little Grand Rapids 14, MB | ISC |
19118094
293 - Swan Lake - 06412 - SWAN LAKE 7 - MB04845813 |
Glenboro-South Cypress, MB | ISC |
19118098
293 - Swan Lake - 06412 - SWAN LAKE 7 - MB04845713 |
Swan Lake 7, MB | ISC |
19118099
293 - Swan Lake - 06412 - SWAN LAKE 7 - MB04846213 |
Swan Lake 7, MB | ISC |
23594001
Garden Hill |
Garden Hill First Nation, MB | SHC |
23600001
Tadoule Lake |
Churchill 1, MB | SHC |
29789001
George Island - Shoreline north side of main wharf, eastern portion of harbour |
Division No. 19, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
31429001
Gimli (Western shoreline between the boat launch and fuel storage tanks) |
Division No. 19, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
31599001
RIVERTON (Waterlot near Wharf) |
Bifrost-Riverton, MB | DFO |
34472001
Ship Point Range - Battery contamination in front of the battery shed near the front tower |
Division No. 23, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
34472002
Ship Point Range - Battery contamination at rear tower, at the former excavation site |
Division No. 23, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
36118001
Wasagamack |
Wasagamack, MB | SHC |
53720001
Former Selkirk Shipyard |
Selkirk, MB | SVC |
57989001
St. Theresa Point |
St. Theresa Point, MB | SHC |
58145001
Shamattawa |
Shamattawa 1, MB | SHC |
58172001
God's Lake Narrows |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | SHC |
83578001
Horse Island Harbour - location of battery waste and former battery sites contaminated soils |
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
83604001
Horse Island North End (Selkirk Island) - Battery waste and contaminated soils |
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
- Version:
- 40